University of Wisconsin–Madison
Honored Instructors dinner at Chadbourne

Honored Instructors

University Housing residents have the opportunity to recognize outstanding classroom instructors through the Honored Instructor program. Over the years, students who live in University Housing have honored hundreds of instructors on campus.

Do you live in Housing and feel that an instructor challenges you, helps you learn, makes learning fun, and/or inspires you? Please nominate them as an Honored Instructor!

*Nominations are taken and promoted in the middle of each semester.

Past Recipients

  • Fall 2018

    Matthew H. Brown (African Cultural Studies)

    Alexander Shashko (Afro-American Studies)

    Darcy Padilla (Art)

    Faisal Abdu’Allah (Art)

    Gene Phillips (Art History)

    Cindy I-Fen Cheng (Asian American Studies)

    Alicia Foley (Asian Languages and Cultures)

    Hannah Zhang (Asian Languages and Cultures)

    John Dunne (Asian Languages and Cultures)

    Kaoruko Minamoto (Asian Languages and Cultures)

    James Lattis (Astronomy)

    Greg Tripoli (Atmospheric and Oceanic Sciences)

    Luke Odell (Atmospheric and Oceanic Sciences)

    Janet Batzli (Biology)

    Seth Mcgee (Biology)

    David Baum (Botany)

    Edgar Spalding (Botany)

    Mark LaPlante (Business)

    Richard Crabb (Business)

    Sachin Tuli (Business)

    Lalita du Perron (Center for South Asia)

    Brian Esselman (Chemistry)

    Diana Wang (Chemistry)

    Gina C. Roesch (Chemistry)

    Jericha Mill (Chemistry)

    Kieran Farrell (Chemistry)

    Liana Lamont (Chemistry)

    Martin Zanni (Chemistry)

    Megan Nieszala (Chemistry)

    Paul Hooker (Chemistry)

    Randall Goldsmith (Chemistry)

    Steven Burke (Chemistry)

    Thomas Brunold (Chemistry)

    Timothy Bertram (Chemistry)

    Etienne Garand (Chemistry)

    Graham Delafield (Chemistry)

    Stephen Block (Chemistry)

    Gregory Harrington (Civil and Environmental Engineering)

    Nandini Pandey (Classical and Ancient Near Easter Studies)

    Grant Nelsestuen (Classical and Ancient Near Easter Studies)

    J.C. McKeown (Classics)

    William Brockliss (Classics)

    Claire Armetta (Communication Arts)

    Eric Hoyt (Communication Arts)

    Robert Asen (Communication Arts)

    Jacob Hellman (Communication Arts)

    Jennifer Wang (Communication Arts)

    Joshua Kelly (Communication Arts)

    Mianisha Finney (Communication Sciences and Disorders)

    Samer Alatout (Community and Environmental Sociology)

    Gary Dahl (Computer Sciences)

    Jim Skrentny (Computer Sciences)

    Jim WIlliams (Computer Sciences)

    Joe Orovecz (Counseling Psychology)

    Karen Mcshane-Hellenbrand (Dance)

    Liz Sexe (Dance)

    Rena Kornblum (Dance)

    Korinna Hansen (Economics)

    David Johnson (Economics)

    Dominic Parker (Economics)

    Elizabeth Kelly (Economics)

    Margaret Hawkins (Curriculum and Instruction)

    Amy Gaeta (English)

    Dylan Weir (English)

    Elaine Cannell (English)

    Jason Rocha (English)

    Jen Plants (English)

    John Mulvihill (English)

    Jonathan Jibson (English)

    Karen Britland (English)

    Kathryn Prottengeier (English)

    Kristina Huang (English)

    Ola M. Oladipo (English)

    Olivia Ernst (English)

    Karen Britland (English)

    Kathryn Harlan (English)

    Erwan Quintin (Finance)

    Josh Armstrong (French and Italian)

    Jan Miernowski (French and Italian)

    Sandrine Pell (French and Italian)

    Christine Garlough (Gender & Women’s Studies)

    Katie Vermillion Kalmon (Genetics)

    Robert Roth (Geography)

    William Gartner (Geography)

    Clay Kelly (Geoscience)

    Shanan Peters (Geoscience)

    Alayna Bruney (German, Nordic, and Slavic)

    Brian Kilgour (German, Nordic, and Slavic)

    Claus Andersen (German, Nordic, and Slavic)

    Dean Krouk (German, Nordic, and Slavic)

    Halina Filipowicz (German, Nordic, and Slavic)

    Julie Larson-Guenette (German, Nordic, and Slavic)

    Leah Ewing (German, Nordic, and Slavic)

    Marcus Cederström (German, Nordic, and Slavic)

    Peggy Hager (German, Nordic, and Slavic)

    Susan Brantly (German, Nordic, and Slavic)

    Leonora Neville (History)

    Paige Glotzer (History)

    Viren Murthy (History)

    Alfred McCoy (History)

    Amos Bitzan (History)

    Gloria Whiting (History)

    Christine Whelan (Human Ecology)

    Ethan Nethery (Integrative Biology)

    Sharon Thoma (Integrative Biology)

    Sophia Strietholt (International Studies)

    Caitlin Murphy (Kinesiology)

    Cindy Kuhrasch (Kinesiology)

    Ralph Grunewald (Legal Studies Program)

    Peter Jurich (Life Sciences Communication)

    Tayfun Soysal (Materials Science and Engineering)

    Botong Wang (Mathematics)

    Brian Street (Mathematics)

    Daniel Erman (Mathematics)

    Francis Rooney (Mathematics)

    Hung Vinh Tran (Mathematics)

    Jeffrey Covington (Mathematics)

    Laurentiu Maxim (Mathematics)

    Maxim Laurentiu (Mathematics)

    Mihaela Ifrim (Mathematics)

    Nan Chen (Mathematics)

    Rajat Srivastava (Mathematics)

    Ryan Julian (Mathematics)

    Soledad Benguria (Mathematics)

    Vefa Goksel (Mathematics)

    Yuan Liu (Mathematics)

    Ziming Shi (Mathematics)

    Kristofer Dressler (Mechanical Engineering)

    Robin Kurtz (Microbiology)

    Charles Dill (Music)

    Tom Curry (Music)

    John Stowe (Music)

    Tom Bryan (Nelson Institute of Environmental Studies)

    Adrian Treves (Nelson Institute of Environmental Studies)

    Avtar Roopra (Neuroscience)

    Leah Kechele (Nursing)

    Pete Anderson (Nutritional Sciences)

    Elizabeth Bell (Philosophy)

    James Messina (Philosophy)

    Elliott Sober (Philosophy)

    Alex Cole (Physics)

    Duncan Carlsmith (Physics)

    Doug Hadley (Planning and Landscape Architecture)

    Barry Burden (Political Science)

    Daniel Kapust (Political Science)

    John Zumbrunnen (Political Science)

    Kenneth Mayer (Political Science)

    C. Shawn Green (Psychology)

    Jeff Henriques (Psychology)

    Maryellen MacDonald (Psychology)

    Patricia Coffey (Psychology)

    Catherine Marler (Psychology )

    Larry Love (Rehabilitation Psychology & Special Education)

    Jeremy Manheim (Religious Studies)

    Joan Schmit (Risk Management and Insurance)

    Jara Ríos Rodrígue (Spanish & Portuguese)

    Ksenija Bilbija (Spanish & Portuguese)

    Rachelle Wilson (Spanish & Portuguese)

    Roberto García Delgado (Spanish & Portuguese)

    Sergio Bernardo Cotton (Spanish & Portuguese)

    Steve Jones (Spanish & Portuguese)

    Bárbara Rodríguez-Guridi (Spanish & Portuguese)

    Carlos Ortiz (Spanish & Portuguese)

    Emi Frerichs (Spanish & Portuguese)

    Giosuè Alagna (Spanish & Portuguese)

    Gloria Morales Osorio (Spanish & Portuguese)

    Isabel Martín Sánchez (Spanish & Portuguese)

    Kendall Aycock (Spanish & Portuguese)

    Jenny Lamb (Theatre and Drama)

    Rob Wagner (Theatre and Drama)

    Mary Dinsmore (Zoology)

  • Spring 2018

    Dan Lynch (Accounting & Information Systems)

    Russell Epp (Accounting & Information Systems)

    Brahim Lafdouk (African Cultural Studies )

    Salah Algabli (African Studies)

    Alexander Shashko (Afro-American Studie)

    Sarah Clayton (Anthropology )

    Jennifer Pruitt (Art History)

    Sara Farsiu (Asian Languages and Cultures)

    Sarah Beckham (Asian Studies)

    Jon Martin  (Atmospheric and Oceanic Sciences)

    Jonathan Martin (Atmospheric and Oceanic Sciences)

    David Baum (Biology)

    Simon Gilroy (Biology)

    Kevin Chung (Business)

    Mike Judge (Business)

    Brian Esselman (Chemistry)

    Clark Landis (Chemistry)

    Daniel Fredrickson (Chemistry)

    Enran Xing (Chemistry)

    Glen Thurston (Chemistry)

    Helen Blackwell (Chemistry)

    J.R. Schmidt (Chemistry)

    Liana Lamont (Chemistry)

    Matt Bowman (Chemistry)

    Paul Hooker (Chemistry)

    Stephen Block (Chemistry)

    Thomas Brunold (Chemistry)

    Etienne Garand  (Chemistry )

    Marshall Padilla (Chemistry )

    Adam Pham (Communication Arts)

    Eric Hoyt (Communication Arts)

    Jason Kido-Lopez (Communication Arts)

    Maureen Mauk (Communication Arts)

    Nick Laureano  (Communication Arts)

    Ben Parrell (Communication Sciences and Disorders)

    Mianisha Finney (Communication Sciences and Disorders)

    Katherine Curtis (Community and Environmental Sociology)

    Gary Dahl (Computer Science)

    Jim Williams (Computer Science)

    Laurent Lessard (Computer Science)

    Marc Renault (Computer Science)

    Deb Deppeler (Computer Sciences)

    Laura Hobbes Legault  (Computer Sciences)

    Nancy Murray  (Consumer Science)

    Ann Fillback Watt (Counseling Psychology)

    Margene Anderson (Counseling Psychology)

    Christopher Walker (Dance)

    Jaerin Ahn (East Asian Languages and Literature)

    Juri Choi (East Asian Languages and Literature)

    Alan Sorensen (Economics)

    David Hansen (Economics)

    David Johnson (Economics)

    Elizabeth Kelly (Economics)

    Percival G. Matthews (Educational Psychology)

    Mitch Tyler (Engineering)

    Robert Witt (Engineering )

    Brenna Swift (English)

    David Zimmerman (English)

    Joshua Calhoun (English)

    Monique Allewaert (English)

    Julia Garrett (English )

    Kate Vieira (English )

    Thatcher Spero (English )

    Parthy Schachter (English as a Second Language)

    Steven Timm (English as a Second Language)

    Terry Nuckolls (English as a Second Language)

    Daniel Young (Entomology)

    Carol Barford (Environmental Studies)

    James Berkelman (Forest and Wildlife Ecology)

    Corie Marshall (French and Italian)

    Jan Miernowski (French and Italian)

    Jarmila Sawicka (French and Italian)

    Kiawna Brewster (French and Italian)

    Peter Russella (French and Italian)

    April Haynes (Gender and Women’s Studies)

    Katherine A. Phelps (Gender and Women’s Studies)

    Nkoyo Edoho-Eket (Gender and Women’s Studies)

    Sami Schalk  (Gender and Women’s Studies)

    Ken Keefover-Ring (Geography )

    Stephen Meyers (Geology)

    William Gartner (Geology)

    Adam Lieberman (German, Nordic and Slavic)

    David Danaher (German, Nordic and Slavic)

    Joel Kaipainen (German, Nordic and Slavic)

    Monika Chavez (German, Nordic and Slavic)

    Charles Cohen (History)

    John Boonstra (History)

    Martin Foys (History)

    Patrick Iber (History)

    Marc Kleijwegt (History )

    William Noseworthy  (History )

    Kristy Burkholder (Human Development and Family Studies)

    Polina Levchenko (Human Development and Family Studies)

    Stace Rierson (Human Development and Family Studies)

    John Lee (Industrial Engineering)

    John Sandgren (Industrial Engineering)

    Terry Mann (Industrial Engineering)

    Andrew Salyer (Integrated Liberal Studies)

    Sachin Tuli (International Business)

    Elizabeth Larson (Kinesiology)

    Cindy Kuhrasch (Kinesiology )

    Samuel Dennis (Landscape Architecture)

    Yaron Nili (Law)

    Ralph Grunewald (Legal Studies)

    Richard Keyser (Legal Studies)

    Alan Rubel (Library and Information Studies )

    Chris Wirz (Life Science Communications)

    Joe Salmons (Linguistics )

    Benjamin Wright (Mathematics)

    Chung-Nan Tzou (Mathematics)

    Daniel Erman (Mathematics)

    Saverio Spagnolie (Mathematics)

    Tonghai Yang (Mathematics)

    Tung Nguyen  (Mathematics)

    Vefa Goksel (Mathematics)

    Wanlin Li (Mathematics)

    Lysmarie Figueroa Rios (Mechanical Engineering)

    Pablo Gómez (Medical History )

    David Abbott (Medicine and Public Health)

    Robin Kurtz (Microbiology)

    Matthew Chan (Music)

    Christina Bell (Nursing)

    Pam McGranahan (Nursing)

    Harry Brighouse (Philosophy)

    Steven Nadler (Philosophy)

    Duncan Carlsmith (Physics)

    Max Granger (Physics)

    Pupa Gilbert (Physics)

    Ralf wehlitz (Physics)

    Jeri Barak (Plant Pathology)

    Jon Pevehouse (Political Science)

    Benjamin Marquez  (Political Science )

    Ken Mayer  (Political Science )

    Patrick Remington (Population Health Science)

    Caton Roberts (Psychology)

    Janet Hyde (Psychology)

    Joe Austerweil (Psychology)

    MaryEllen MacDonald (Psychology)

    Joan Schmit (Risk Management and Insurance)

    Greta Goetz (School of Human Ecology )

    Linda Roberts (School of Human Ecology )

    Nicole Nelson (Science and Technology Studies)

    Lucas Moore (Social Work)

    Jee Jee Kim (Sociology)

    Katie Zaman (Sociology )

    Andrew Schmiege (Spanish & Portuguese)

    Loredana Comparone (Spanish & Portuguese)

    Luke Urbain (Spanish & Portuguese)

    Ricardo Calderón-Tejo (Spanish & Portuguese)

    Roberto García Delgado (Spanish & Portuguese)

    Steve Fondow (Spanish & Portuguese)

    John Gillett (Statistics)

    Colleen Conroy (Theater)

    Shad Willingham (Theater)

    Andrew Sutherland (Theatre)

    Cooper Rosin (Zoology)

    Kurt Amann (Zoology)

  • Fall 2017

    Katrina Thompson (African Cultural studies)

    Christy Clark-Pujara (Afro-American History)

    Anthony Black (Afro-American Studies)

    Corbett Grainger (Agricultural and Applied Economics)

    Tessa Conroy (Agricultural and Applied Economics)

    Rick Monson (Animal Science)

    Amanda Hardie (Anthropology)

    Jack Bish (Anthropology)

    Jerome Camal (Anthropology)

    Sarah Edlund (Anthropology)

    Joe Quick (Anthropology )

    Fred Stonehouse (Art)

    Sarah Marty (Arts Institute)

    Gudrun Bühnemann (Asian Languages and Cultures)

    Hui Yu (Asian Languages and Cultures)

    Takako Nakakubo (Asian Languages and Cultures)

    Selcuk Altuntas  (Asian Languages and Cultures)

    Daniel Vimont (Atmospheric and Oceanic Sciences)

    Janet Batzli (Biocore)

    Catherine Woodward (Botany)

    Simon Gilroy (Botany)

    Tony Greig (Business)

    Joan Schmit (Business)

    Emily Griffith (Business)

    Daniel Fredrickson (Chemistry)

    Etienne Garand (Chemistry)

    James C. Weisshaar (Chemistry)

    JR Schmidt (Chemistry)

    Lloyd Smith (Chemistry)

    Matt Bowman (Chemistry)

    Mehmet Yilmaz (Chemistry)

    Paul Hooker (Chemistry)

    Randall Goldsmith (Chemistry)

    Samuel Gellman (Chemistry)

    Stephen Block (Chemistry)

    Summer Sherman (Chemistry)

    Thomas Brunold (Chemistry)

    Geoffrey Ludvik (Classical and Ancient Near Eastern Studies )

    Rebecca Moorman (Classical and Ancient Near Eastern Studies )

    Amato Nocera (Communication Arts)

    JJ Bersch (Communication Arts)

    Whitney Gent (Communication Arts)

    Margarita Kaushanskaya (Communication Sciences and Disorders)

    Mianisha Finney (Communication Sciences and Disorders)

    Jim Williams (Computer Sciences)

    Jerry Zhu (Computer Sciences)

    Jim Skrentny (Computer Sciences)

    Beck Hasti  (Computer Sciences)

    Gary Dahl (Computer Sciences)

    Marc Renault (Computer Sciences)

    Maria Ahmad (Counseling Psychology)

    Ann Fillback Watt (Counseling Psychology)

    Liz McCarthy (Cross-College Advising Service)

    Christopher Sullivan (Economics)

    David Hansen (Economics)

    David Johnson (Economics)

    Moheb Zidan (Economics)

    Elizabeth Kelly (Economics )

    Gwyn Pauley  (Economics )

    Nancy Kendall (Educational Policy Studies)

    Tanya Cutsforth (Engineering)

    Glenn Starr (English)

    Ivan Babanovski (English)

    Joshua Calhoun  (English)

    Lindsay Wells (English)

    Mary Fiorenza (English)

    Scott Harman (English)

    Heather Swan  (English )

    Katie Lanning (English )

    Jonathan Isaac (English )

    Lynn Zhang (English )

    Muhamed Sadiku (English as a Second Language)

    Stella Isenbuegel (English as a Second Language)

    Adrian Treves (Environmental Studies)

    Peter Boger (Environmental Studies)

    Rachel Boothby (Environmental Studies)

    Samer Alatout (Environmental Studies)

    Cara Torres (French and Italian)

    Lindsey Smith (French and Italian)

    Peter Russella (French and Italian)

    Hilary Emerson (French and Italian)

    Cabell Gathman (Gender and Women’s Studies)

    Christine Garlough (Gender and Women’s Studies)

    Song Gao (Geography)

    William Gartner (Geography)

    Shanan Peters (Geology)

    Basil Tikoff (Geoscience)

    Phil Brown (Geoscience)

    Thomas DuBois (German, Nordic, and Slavic)

    Melissa Sheedy (German, Nordic, and Slavic)

    Scott Mellor (German, Nordic, and Slavic)

    Weijia Li (German, Nordic, and Slavic)

    Adam Lieberman (German, Nordic, and Slavic)

    Matthew Greene (German, Nordic, and Slavic )

    Bridgette Werner  (History)

    Elizabeth Lapina (History)

    Florence Hsia (History)

    Lee Palmer Wandel (History)

    Shelly Chan (History)

    Stephen Kantrowitz (History)

    April Haynes (History )

    Michael Kaelin (History )

    Michael Geiger  (Horticulture)

    Cynthia Jasper (Human Ecology)

    Sharon Thoma (Integrative Biology)

    Mark Wolman (Integrative Biology)

    Taylor Tai (Integrative Biology)

    Andrew Winterstein (Kinesiology)

    Ralph P. Grunewald (Legal Studies )

    David F. Anderson (Mathematics)

    Daniele Cappelletti (Mathematics)

    Iván Ongay Valverde (Mathematics)

    Jiyuan Han (Mathematics)

    Joseph Miller (Mathematics)

    Philip Wood (Mathematics)

    Rajat Srivastava (Mathematics)

    Sean Paul (Mathematics)

    Sergey Bolotin (Mathematics)

    Serguei Denissov (Mathematics)

    Sigurd Angenent (Mathematics)

    Solly Parenti (Mathematics)

    Sun Woo Park (Mathematics)

    Tonghai Yang (Mathematics)

    Vefa Goksel (Mathematics)

    Betsy Stovall (Mathematics)

    Botong Wang (Mathematics)

    Daniel Erman (Mathematics)

    David Anderson (Mathematics)

    Dongxi Ye (Mathematics)

    Gregory Nellis (Mechanical Engineering)

    Nevine El-Nossery (Middle East Studies )

    Beverly Taylor (Music)

    Brian Hyer (Music)

    Jamie Henke (Music)

    Mark Hetzler (Music)

    Timothy Hagen (Music)

    Cathy Middlecamp (Nelson Institute for Environmental Studies )

    David Dwyer (Nursing)

    Peter Anderson (Nutritional Science)

    Elliott Sober (Philosophy)

    Ben Schwan (Philosophy)

    Sarah Paul (Philosophy )

    Richard Avramenko (Political Science)

    Kenneth Mayer (Political Science)

    Caton Roberts (Psychology)

    Jeffrey Henriques (Psychology)

    Patti Coffey (Psychology)

    Corrie Norman (Religious Studies)

    Tracy  Schroepfer (Social Work)

    Felix Elwert (Sociology)

    Frankie Frank (Sociology)

    Joel Rogers (Sociology)

    Brianna Butera (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Caitlin Beduhn (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Jorge Cienfuegos (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Ricardo Calderón-Tejo (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Roberto García Delgado  (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Grant Armstrong (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Carlos Martín Cabrera (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Karl Rohe (Statistics)

    Shad Willingham (Theatre and Drama)

  • Spring 2017

    Craig Werner (African American Studies)

    Salah Algabli (African Languages)

    Alexander Shashko (Afro-American Studies)

    Fengxia Dong (Agricultural & Applied Economics)

    Bradford Barham (Agricultural & Applied Economics)

    Hayder Al-Mohammad (Anthropology)

    Faisal Abdu’Allah (Art)

    Anna V. Andrzejewski (Art History)

    Pallavi Chhabra (Asian Languages & Cultures)

    Jonathan Martin (Atmospheric & Oceanic Sciences)

    Douglas Reinemann (Biological Systems Engineering)

    John Walsh (Business)

    Kelly Cuene (Business)

    Kirk Peter (Business)

    Mark Lindquist (Business)

    Richard Crabb (Business)

    Russell Epp (Business)

    Sean Palecek (Chemical & Biological Engineering)

    Clark Landis (Chemistry)

    Linda Zelewski (Chemistry)

    Matt Bowman (Chemistry)

    Paul Hooker (Chemistry)

    Randall Goldsmith (Chemistry)

    Silvia Cavagnero (Chemistry)

    Stephen Block (Chemistry)

    Thomas Brunold (Chemistry)

    Yusi Cui (Chemistry)

    Aaron Granat (Communication Arts)

    CV Vitolo (Communication Arts)

    Eric Dienstfrey (Communication Arts)

    Eric Hoyt (Communication Arts)

    Genevieve Carter (Communication Arts)

    Gary Dahl (Computer Sciences)

    Jim Williams (Computer Sciences)

    Maya Kadakia (Dance)

    David Johnson (Economics)

    Elizabeth Kelly (Economics)

    Korinna Hansen (Economics)

    Mary Hoefferle (Education)

    John Booske (Engineering)

    Kim Manner (Engineering)

    Elizabeth Scheer (English)

    Leland Pan (English)

    Martin Foys (English)

    Minhee Kim (English)

    Monique Allewaert (English)

    Richard Begam (English)

    Chris Castillo (English)

    Leslie Sainz (English)

    Daniel Pell (English as a Second Language)

    Susan Paskewitz (Entomology)

    Cathy Middlecamp (Environmental Studies)

    James Berkelman (Forest & Wildlife Ecology)

    William Gustav Gartner (Geography)

    Stephen Young (Geography & International Studies)

    Clark Johnson (Geoscience)

    Michael Cardiff (Geoscience)

    Jeanne Schueller (German)

    Cindy I-Fen Cheng (History)

    Claire Taylor (History)

    Florence Bernault (History)

    Gloria Whiting (History)

    Elizabeth Lapina (History)

    Nicole Nelson (History of Science)

    Maria Kurutz (Human Ecology)

    Chris Boveroux (Integrated Liberal Studies)

    Valentina Morello (Italian)

    Takako Nakakubo (Japanese Language)

    Caitlin Cieslik-Miskimen (Journalism)

    Lindsay Palmer (Journalism)

    Stephen Vaughn (Journalism)

    Julie Stamm (Kinesiology)

    Laurie Brachman (Marketing)

    Betsy Stovall (Mathematics)

    Botong Wang (Mathematics)

    Brian street (Mathematics)

    Chung-Nan Tzou (Mathematics)

    Daniel Erman (Mathematics)

    Saverio Spagnolie (Mathematics)

    Johannes Wallmann (Music)

    Nathan Froebe (Music)

    Hank Southgate (Philosophy)

    Harry Brighouse (Philosophy)

    Martha Gibson (Philosophy)

    Elliott Sober (Philosophy)

    Daniel Thurs (Physics)

    Jeffrey Schmidt (Physics)

    Kimberly Palladino (Physics)

    Thad Walker (Physics)

    Kevin Strang (Physiology)

    Caileigh Glenn (Political Science)

    Daniel Kapust (Political Science)

    Howard Schweber (Political Science)

    Mark Copelovitch (Political Science)

    Kenneth Mayer (Political Science)

    Caton Roberts (Psychology)

    Seth Pollak (Psychology)

    Shawn Green (Psychology)

    Corrie Norman (Religious Studies)

    Bennett Hubbard (Scandinavian Studies)

    Todd Michelson-Ambelang (Scandinavian Studies)

    Scott Teeple (School of Music)

    David Danaher (Slavic)

    Felix Elwert (Sociology)

    Gina Longo (Sociology)

    Melanie Murchison (Sociology)

    Ralph Grunewald (Sociology)

    Carlos Rojas (Spanish)

    Jara Ríos Rodríguez (Spanish)

    Maria Florencia Mazzei (Spanish)

    Matthew Griffin (Spanish)

    Rajiv Rao (Spanish)

    Garvesh Raskutti (Statistics)

  • Fall 2016

    Ahmad Muezzin (African Languages and Literature)

    Ronald Russell (Animal Science)

    Jerome Camal (Anthropology)

    Akshay Sarathi (Anthropology)

    Anna Andrzejewski (Art History)

    Quitman (Gene) Phillips (Art History)

    Shira Brisman (Art History)

    Selcuk Altuntas (Asian Languages & Cultures)

    Choua Lee (Asian Languages & Cultures)

    Pallavi Chhabra (Asian Languages & Cultures)

    Richard Townsend (Astronomy)

    Ankur Desai (Atmospheric & Oceanic Sciences)

    Seth McGee (Biology Core Curriculum)

    Kate McCulloh (Botany)

    Rafael Arévalo (Botany)

    Kristen Fuhremann (Business)

    Louis Macias (Business)

    Mark Lindquist (Business)

    Brian Esselman (Chemistry)

    Etienne Garand (Chemistry)

    James Weisshaar (Chemistry)

    Judith Burnstyn (Chemistry)

    Linda Zelewski (Chemistry)

    Mehmet Yilmaz (Chemistry)

    Paul Hooker (Chemistry)

    Randall Goldsmith (Chemistry)

    Thomas Brunold (Chemistry)

    Himanshu Batra (Chemistry)

    Ángel Abruña Rodríguez (Chemistry)

    Jessi Flach (Chemistry)

    Judy Hines (Chemistry)

    Stephen Block (Chemistry)

    Geoffrey E. Ludvik (Classical and Ancient Near Eastern Studies)

    Andrew Peck (Communication Arts)

    Jennifer Wang (Communication Arts)

    Jonathan Gray (Communication Arts)

    Tristin Marotz (Counseling Psychology)

    Naomi McGloin (East Asian Studies)

    Adibah Abdulhadi (Economics)

    Christopher McKelvey (Economics)

    Dohyeon Lee (Economics)

    David Johnson (Economics)

    Elizabeth S. Kelly (Economics)

    Geoffrey Wallace (Economics)

    Korinna Hansen (Economics)

    Kate McCleary (Educational Policy Studies)

    Nancy Kendall (Educational Policy Studies)

    Akhil Sundararajan (Electrical and Computer Engineering)

    Barry Van Veen (Electrical and Computer Engineering)

    Joseph Krachey (Electrical and Computer Engineering)

    Katherine Morrow (Electrical and Computer Engineering)

    Eve Williams (Engineering)

    Jeff Linderoth (Engineering)

    David Callenberger (English)

    Jennifer Plants (English)

    Karen Britland (English)

    Kate Merz (English)

    Larry Edgerton (English)

    Lynn Keller (English)

    Mark Vareschi (English)

    Meg Marquardt (English)

    Sunny Yudkoff (English)

    Heather Swan (English)

    Erica Kanesaka Kalnay (English)

    Adam Pergament (English as a Second Language)

    Daniel Pell (English as a Second Language)

    Steven Timm (English as a Second Language)

    Adrian Treves (Environmental Studies)

    Paola Villa (French and Italian)

    Jenny Higgins (Gender and Women’s Studies)

    Bob Kaiser (Geography)

    Matthew Turner (Geography)

    Jack Williams (Geography)

    John Valley (Geology)

    Shanan Peters (Geoscience)

    Chris Tabisz (German, Nordic, and Slavic)

    Hannah Eldridge (German, Nordic, and Slavic)

    Julia Ruck (German, Nordic, and Slavic)

    Mary Ellen Rutemeyer (German, Nordic, and Slavic)

    Matthew Greene (German, Nordic, and Slavic)

    Sonja Klocke (German, Nordic, and Slavic)

    Peggy Hager (German, Nordic, and Slavic)

    Ilona Sotnikova (German, Nordic, and Slavic)

    Lee Palmer Wandel (History)

    Shelly Chan (History)

    Troy Reeves (History)

    Eric Carlsson (History)

    David McDonald (History)

    Cindy Cheng (History)

    Thomas Broman (History of Science)

    Florence Hsia (History of Science)

    Sara Patterson (Horticulture)

    Shannon Sparks (Human Ecology)

    Haya Yuchtman (Jewish Studies)

    Gary Diffee (Kinesiology)

    Julie Stamm (Kinesiology)

    Alicia Bingen (L&S Career Initiative & Career Services)

    Sam Million-Weaver (Life Sciences Communication)

    Rand Valentine (Linguistics)

    Jale Dinler (Mathematics)

    Diane Rivard (Mathematics)

    Robert Grizzard (Mathematics)

    Robert Laudone (Mathematics)

    Sean T. Paul (Mathematics)

    Soledad Benguria (Mathematics)

    Vladimir Sotirov (Mathematics)

    Yeyu Zhang (Mathematics)

    Brian Street (Mathematics)

    Mark Lehnowsky (Music)

    Scott Teeple (Music)

    Anna M. Gade (Nelson Institute for Environmental Studies)

    Monica White (Nelson Institute for Environmental Studies)

    Pete Anderson (Nutrituional Sciences)

    Hank Southgate (Philosophy)

    Martha Gibson (Philosophy)

    Jeffrey Schmidt (Physics)

    Joel Franklin Siegel (Physics)

    Taweesak Jitsuk (Physics)

    Caitilyn Allen (Plant Pathology)

    Daniel Kapust (Political Science)

    Mark Copelovitch (Political Science)

    Nadav Shelef (Political Science)

    Richard Loeza (Political Science)

    Rochelle Snyder (Political Science)

    Richard Avramenko (Political Science & Integrated Liberal Studies)

    C. Shawn Green (Psychology)

    Caton Roberts (Psychology)

    Jeffrey Henriques (Psychology)

    Patricia Coffey (Psychology)

    Marah Curtis (Social Work)

    Molly Jones (Social Work)

    Joan Fujimura (Sociology)

    Joseph Conti (Sociology)

    Morgan Matthews (Sociology)

    Zachary Baumgart (Sociology)

    Carlos Ortiz (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Emily Kuder (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Felipe Moraga Martín (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Isaac García-Guerrero (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Stephanie Heredia (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Marcos Colón (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Derek Bean (Statistics)

  • Spring 2016

    Russel Epp (Accounting)

    Kirk Peter (Actuarial Science)

    Alexander Shashko (Afro-American Studies)

    Laura Schechter (Agricultural and Applied Economics)

    Brian Gould (Agricultural and Applied Economics)

    J. M. Kenoyer (Anthropology)

    Derrick Buisch (Art)

    Emily Arthur (Art)

    Michael Velliquette (Art)

    Victor Jew (Asian American Studies)

    Jonathan Martin (Atmospheric and Oceanic Science)

    Seth Blair (Biology)

    Gregg Vanderheiden (Biomedical Engineering)

    Richard Crabb (Business)

    Justin Sydnor (Business)

    Bruce Harms (Business Law)

    Judith Burstyn (Chemistry)

    Amy Tatarsky (Chemistry)

    Byung Joo Lee (Chemistry)

    Daniel Fredrickson (Chemistry)

    Gilbert Nathanson (Chemistry)

    John Moore (Chemistry)

    Matthew Dorris (Chemistry)

    Paul Hooker (Chemistry)

    Stephen Block (Chemistry)

    Thomas Brunold (Chemistry)

    Jeannine Szczech (Chemistry Learning Center)

    Christina Remucal (Civil and Environmental Engineering)

    Jeffrey Beneker (Classics)

    William Hogue (Communication Arts)

    Ralph Grunewald (Comparative Literature)

    Remy Fernandez-O’Brien (Dance)

    Charo D’Etchverry (East Asian Languages & Literature)

    David Johnson (Ecomonics)

    Christopher McKelvey (Economics)

    Elizabeth S. Kelly (Economics)

    Korinna Hansen (Economics)

    Katherine Morrow (Electrical and Computer Engineering)

    Michael Morrow (Electrical and Computer Engineering)

    Jacob Notbohm (Engineering)

    Michael Arnold (Engineering)

    Jeffrey Mason (Engineering)

    Christine Stephenson (Engineering)

    Heather Swan (English)

    James Ryan (English)

    Naomi Salmon (English)

    Brittany Williams (English)

    Mary Wang (English as a Second Language)

    Parthy Schachter (English as a Second Language)

    Shannon Sparks (Ethnic Studies)

    Mark Laplante (Finance)

    Chiara Mussari (French and Italian)

    Vlad Dima (French and Italian)

    Jenny Higgins (Gender and Women’s Studies)

    David Wassarman (Genetics)

    Shanan Peters (Geoscience)

    Ian W. McQuistion (German)

    Johann Sommerville (History)

    Megan Falater (History)

    Nicole Nelson (History of Science)

    Thomas Broman (History of Science)

    Bruce Thomadsen (Industrial and Systems Engineering)

    Chris Johnson (Industrial and Systems Engineering)

    Douglas Wiegmann (Industrial and Systems Engineering)

    Thomas Bunting (Integrated Liberal Studies)

    Dustin Cowell (International Studies)

    Erica Simmons (International Studies)

    Patricia Hastings (Journalism and Mass Communication)

    Gudrun Buhnemann (Languages and Cultures of Asia)

    Alberto Vargas (Latin American, Caribbean and Iberian Studies)

    Ahmet Kabakulak (Mathematics)

    Kurt Ehlert (Mathematics)

    Michael Flores (Mathematics)

    Tullia Dymarz (Mathematics)

    Daniel Erman (Mathematics)

    Jennifer Beichman (Mathematics)

    Saverio Spagnolie (Mathematics)

    Shirin Malekpour (Mathematics)

    Julie Mitchell (Mathematics)

    Robert Streiffer (Medical History and Bioethics)

    Konstantinos Tiliakos (Music)

    Michael Leckrone (Music)

    Beth Altschafl (Neuroscience)

    Tom Yin (Neuroscience)

    Brian McLoone (Philosophy)

    Emi Okayasu (Philosophy)

    Martha Gibson (Philosophy)

    Pupa Gilbert (Physics)

    David Canon (Political Science)

    Jeffrey Henriques (Psychology)

    Yuri Miyamoto (Psychology)

    Kristin Edwards (Slavic Languages and Literature)

    Galina Lapina (Slavic Languages and Literature)

    Maurice Gattis (Social Work)

    Gina Longo (Sociology)

    Nick Zeller (Sociology)

    Anjali Misra (Southeast Asian Studies)

    Beatrice Steinhilber (Spanish and Portuguese)

    David Korfhagen (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Matthew Griffin (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Sarli Mercado (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Brianna Butera (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Whitney Derendinger (Theater)

    Sharon Thoma (Zoology)

  • Fall 2015

    Bilal Humeidan (African Languages and Literature)

    Said Hannouchi (African Languages and literature)

    Sami Lamine (African Languages and literature)

    Anthony Black (Afro-American Studies)

    Alan Turnquist (Agronomy)

    William Tracy (Agronomy)

    Jennifer Estes (Anthropology)

    Jerome Camal (Anthropology)

    Sarah Edlund (Anthropology)

    Matthew Mauk (Art)

    Barbara Buenger (Art History)

    Linda Park (Asian-American Studies)

    Kelly Schultz (Biology)

    Joseph Towles (Biomedical Engineering)

    Eve Emshwiller (Botany)

    Anita Mukherjee (Business)

    James Sesil (Business)

    Joan Schmit (Business)

    Kayta Gruneberg (Business)

    Kirk Peter (Business)

    Wyl Schuth (Business)

    Arya Baghkhanian (Chemistry)

    Brent Amberger (Chemistry)

    Hillary Mitchell Warden (Chemistry)

    James Chambers (Chemistry)

    John Moore (Chemistry)

    Martin Zanni (Chemistry)

    Paul Hooker (Chemistry)

    Randall Goldsmith (Chemistry)

    Stephen Block (Chemistry)

    Thomas Brunold (Chemistry)

    William Aylward (Classical and Near Eastern Studies)

    Catherine Drahota (Communication Arts)

    Christopher Cwynar (Communication Arts)

    Eric Hoyt (Communication Arts)

    Karma Chávez (Communication Arts)

    Leland Pan (Communication Arts)

    Sarah Murray (Communication Arts)

    Gary Weismer (Communication Sciences and Disorder)

    Beck Hasti (Computer Science)

    James Skrentny (Computer Science)

    Jin-Yi Cai (Computer Science)

    Alyssa Ramirez Stege (Counseling Psychology)

    Katherine Corby (Dance)

    Hui Yu (East Asian Languages & Literature)

    Kenia Elena Avendano-Garro (East Asian Languages & Literature)

    Lu Liu (East Asian Languages & Literature)

    Naomi Geyer (East Asian Languages & Literature)

    Takako Nakakubo (East Asian Languages & Literature)

    Tobias Zuern (East Asian Languages & Literature)

    Andrea Wilson (Economics)

    David Johnson (Economics)

    Korinna Hansen (Economics)

    Maria Muniagurria (Economics)

    Shanke Zhao (Economics)

    Ziwei Wang (Economics)

    Bianca Baldridge (Educational Policy Studies)

    Joseph Anistranski (Educational Psychology)

    Alan Gomez (Engineering)

    Michael Morrow (Engineering)

    Michael Plesha (Engineering)

    Mike Shapiro (Engineering)

    Catherine Vieira (English)

    Heather Swan (English)

    Lisa Mary Marvel Johnson (English)

    Martin Foys (English)

    Naomi Salmon (English)

    Nirvana Tanoukhi (English)

    Russ Castronovo (English)

    Walter Thompson (English)

    Parthy Schachter (English as a Second Language)

    Thatcher Spero (English as a second language)

    Heidi Evans (English as a Second Language)

    Adrian Treves (Environmental Studies)

    Cathy Middlecamp (Environmental Studies)

    Gregg Mitman (Environmental Studies)

    Daniele Forlino (French and Italian)

    Jan Starczewski (French and Italian)

    Jeffrey Thomas (French and Italian)

    Redouane Khamar (French and Italian)

    Vlad Dima (French and Italian)

    Cabell Gathman (Gender and Women Studies)

    Jenny Higgins (Gender and Women Studies)

    Chris Day (Genetics)

    Jack Williams (Geography)

    Shanan Peters (Geoscience)

    Brian Wilt (German)

    Clinton Ford (German)

    Jennifer Ratner-rosenhagen (History)

    Laird Boswell (History)

    Lee Wandel (History)

    Shelly Chan (History)

    Thomas Broman (History of Science)

    Erica Simmons (International Studies)

    Erin Hardacker (International Studies)

    Gary Diffee (Kinesiology)

    Jonathan Kenoyer (Kinesiology)

    Alan Rubel (Library and Information Studies)

    Catherine Turng (Life Sciences Communication)

    Alexander Hanhart (Mathematics)

    Carolyn Abbott (Mathematics)

    Daniel Erman (Mathematics)

    Di Fang (Mathematics)

    Eugenia Malitsky (Mathematics)

    Gabriele Meyer (Mathematics)

    Josh Blatz (Mathematics)

    Kurt Ehlert (Mathematics)

    Maria Soledad Benguria (Mathematics)

    Qin Li (Mathematics)

    Robert Grizzard (Mathematics)

    Saverio Spagnolie (Mathematics)

    Shirin Malekpour (Mathematics)

    Tullia Dymarz (Mathematics)

    Uri Andrews (Mathematics)

    Vefa Goksel (Mathematics)

    Victoria Mansfield (Mathematics)

    Mark Lehnowsky (Music)

    Michael Leckrone (Music)

    Sara Guttenberg (Music)

    Peter Anderson (Nutritional Sciences)

    Brian McLoone (Philosophy)

    Henry Southgate (Philosophy)

    Baha Balantekin (Physics)

    Cary Forest (Physics)

    Jonathan Brown (Physics)

    Yibin Pan (Physics)

    Barry Burden (Political Science)

    John Zumbrunnen (Political Science)

    Jon Pevehouse (Political Science)

    Katherine Cramer (Political Science)

    Michael Schatzberg (Political Science)

    Allyson Bennett (Psychology)

    Carol Ryff (Psychology)

    Caton Roberts (Psychology)

    Christopher Shawn Green (Psychology)

    Jeffrey Henriques (Psychology)

    John Delamater (Psychology)

    Patricia Coffey (Psychology)

    Susan Riley (Psychology)

    Corrie Norman (Religious Studies)

    Kristin Edwards (Russian)

    David Bethea (Slavic Languages and Literature)

    Nick Yackovich (Social Work)

    Chad Alan Goldberg (Sociology)

    Jason Nolen (Sociology)

    Katie Zaman (Sociology)

    Kendra Nervik (Sociology)

    Leann Tigges (Sociology)

    Molly Kring (Sociology)

    Ralph Grunewald (Sociology)

    Ana Vanes Hidalgo Del Rosario (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Brianna Butera (Spanish and Portuguese)

    David Korfhagen (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Emily Frerichs (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Felipe Moraga Martin (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Juan Egea (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Katherine Kornaus (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Kristin Neumayer (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Ksenija Bilbija (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Margaryta Bondarenko (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Megan Bailon (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Nicole King (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Robert Wardrop (Statistics)

    Wei-Yin Loh (Statistics)

    Daniel Millhouse (Theatre)

    Whitney Derendinger (Theatre)

    Sharon Thoma (Zoology)

  • Spring 2015

    Alex Allweiss (Afro-American Studies)

    Carl Grant (Afro-American Studies)

    Said Hannouchi (African Languages)

    Ariel Brice  (Art)

    Timothy Yu (Asian American Studies)

    Seth Blair (Biology)

    Amit Nimunkar (Biomedical Engineering)

    Ángel Abruña Rodríguez (Chemistry)

    Brian Esselman (Chemistry)

    Dongho Lee (Chemistry)

    Laura Linde (Chemistry)

    Oana Martin (Chemistry)

    Paul Hooker (Chemistry)

    Seyyed Alireza Aghayeemeibody (Chemistry)

    Stephen Block (Chemistry)

    Matt Bowman (Chemistry)

    Matthew Ginder-Vogel (Civil and Environmental Engineering)

    William Aylward (Classics)

    Alyxandra Vesey (Communication Arts)

    Erik Gunneson (Communication Arts)

    Jonathan Gray (Communication Arts)

    Joseph Strand  (Communication Arts)

    Matthew Connolly (Communication Arts)

    Nick Benson (Communication Arts)

    Michelle Ciucci  (Communication Sciences & Disorders)

    Corey Schulz (Computer Science)

    Takako Nakakubo (East Asian Languages & Literature)

    Korinna Hansen (Economics)

    Emily Dickmann (Educational Leadership & Policy Analysis)

    Julie Hunt (Educational Psychology)

    Lindsay Weymouth (Educational Psychology)

    Michael Morrow (Electrical and Computer Engineering)

    Christine Stephenson (Engineering Professional Development)

    Mike Shapiro  (Engineering Professional Development)

    Amy Huseby (English)

    Jacee Cho (English)

    Joshua Calhoun (English)

    Julia Dauer (English)

    Laura Hahn (English)

    Margaret Bertucci Hamper (English)

    Mario Ortiz-Robles  (English)

    Mike Gadaleto (English)

    Rachel Carrales (English)

    Richard Begam (English)

    Susan Bernstein (English)

    David Zimmerman (English)

    Parthy Schachter  (English as A Second Language)

    Daniel Young  (Entomology)

    Catherine Middlecamp  (Environmental Studies)

    Redouane Khamar  (French)

    Anita Mukherjee  (General Business)

    Steve Schroeder  (General Business)

    William Gartner (Geography)

    Holly Gibbs (Geography and Environmental Studies)

    Ben Linzmeier  (Geology)

    Charles James  (German)

    Daniel Ussishkin ( History)

    Mary Louise Roberts ( History)

    Viren Murthy ( History)

    Jasmine Clay  ( Integrated Liberal Studies)

    Jennifer Gaddis ( Inter-HE)

    Katie Fox ( International Studies)

    Tracy Puccinelli ( Introduction to Engineering Design)

    Shawnika Hull ( Journalism and Mass Communication)

    Angelique Brellenthin  ( Kinesiology)

    Janet Helwig ( Kinesiology)

    Alberto Vargas ( Latin American, Caribbean, and Iberian Studies)

    Steven Nolan  ( Life Sciences Communication)

    Rebecca Shields ( Linguistics)

    Andrej Zlatoš  ( Mathematics)

    Brian Street ( Mathematics)

    Diane Rivard ( Mathematics)

    Dongxi Ye ( Mathematics)

    Gloria Mari Beffa ( Mathematics)

    Jennifer Beichman ( Mathematics)

    Judith Andrus ( Mathematics)

    Shirin Malekpour ( Mathematics)

    Soledad Benguria ( Mathematics)

    Yao Yao ( Mathematics)

    Zheng Lu ( Mathematics)

    Christine Offerman ( Mathematics)

    David Sondak ( Mathematics)

    Kaashyapee Jha ( Mathematics)

    Nicole Nelson  (Medical History)

    Dayle DeLancey (Medical History/History of Science)

    Timothy Paustian (Microbiology)

    John Aley (Music)

    Thomas Leighton (Music)

    Uri Vardi (Music)

    Casey Hart (Philosophy)

    Claudia Card (Philosophy)

    Harry Brighouse  (Philosophy)

    Sarah Paul (Philosophy)

    Daniel Thurs  (Physics)

    Leon Maurer (Physics)

    Mark Rzchowski (Physics)

    Lea Ziskind-Conhaim  (Physiology)

    Daniel Kapust  (Political Science)

    Jessica Weeks  (Political Science)

    Adrienne Wood  (Psychology)

    Ben Dykman (Psychology)

    Carol Ryff (Psychology)

    Caton Roberts (Psychology)

    Patricia Coffey (Psychology)

    Paula Niedenthal  (Psychology)

    Jared Martin  (Psychology)

    Tina Winston (Psychology)

    Anna Gade  (Religious Studies)

    Peggy Hager  (Scandinavian Studies)

    David Danaher (Slavic Languages and Literature)

    Melissa Warner  (Slavic Languages and Literature)

    Jason Nolen  (Social Sciences)

    Erik Olin Wright  (Sociology)

    John DeLamater (Sociology)

    Ralph Grunewald (Sociology)

    Stasie Harrington  (Spanish)

    Axel Presas  (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Veronica Egon  (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Juhee Cho  (Statistics)

    Daniel Millhouse (Theater and Drama)

    Mary Trotter  (Theatre and Drama)

    Sharon Thoma (Zoology)

  • Fall 2014

    Dustin Cowell (African Languages and Literatures)

    Bill Tracy (Agronomy)

    John Greenler (Agronomy)

    Mark Cook (Animal Science)

    Jerome Camal (Anthropology)

    Katherine Bowie (Anthropology)

    Alison Carter (Anthropology)

    Ariel Brice (Art)

    Jack Damer (Art)

    Henry J. Drewal (Art History)

    Dave Abbott (Biology)

    Catherine Woodward (Botany)

    Lauren Moscoe (Botany)

    Lindy Stoll (Chemistry)

    Alan Lee (Chemistry)

    Arelys Rosado (Chemistry)

    Brandon Taitt (Chemistry)

    Brian Esselman (Chemistry)

    Chris Babiarz (Chemistry)

    Danielle Nevarez-McBride (Chemistry)

    Edwin Sibert (Chemistry)

    Eric Greve (Chemistry)

    Frank Keutsch (Chemistry)

    Jill Chipman (Chemistry)

    Joshua Ostrander (Chemistry)

    Katrina Punzel (Chemistry)

    Mark Ediger (Chemistry)

    Matt Bowman (Chemistry)

    Nuru Stracey (Chemistry)

    Oana Martin (Chemistry)

    Paul Hooker (Chemistry)

    Randall Goldsmith (Chemistry)

    Sarah Specht (Chemistry)

    Stephen Block (Chemistry)

    Tehshik Yoon (Chemistry)

    Teresa Larson (Chemistry)

    Zhilin Yang (Chemistry)

    James Mckeown (Classics)

    Jason Hansen (Classics)

    William Aylward (Classics)

    Alyx Vesey (Communication Arts)

    John Ivens (Communication Arts)

    Karma Chavez (Communication Arts)

    Luke Holmaas (Communication Arts)

    Matt St. John (Communication Arts)

    Trevor Aufderheide (Communication Arts)

    Andrew Michael Peck (Communication Arts)

    Eric Hoyt (Communications)

    Jessica Gross (Comparative Literature)

    Drew Davidson (Computer Science)

    Jim Skrentny (Computer Science)

    Tyler Harter (Computer Science)

    Brittany McGowan (Counseling Psychology)

    Jacob Hahn (Counseling Psychology)

    Mariah LeFeber (Dance)

    Rena Kornblum (Dance)

    Monica Penick (Design Studies)

    Adam Kern (East Asian Languages and Literature)

    Byeong-Jin Lim (East Asian Languages and Literature)

    Takako Nakakubo (East Asian Languages and Literature)

    Daniel Chaves (Economics)

    Elizabeth Kelly (Economics)

    John Kennan (Economics)

    Kittichai Saelee (Economics)

    Korinna Hansen (Economics)

    Erin Hardacker (Education Policy Studies)

    Julie Hunt (Educational Psychology)

    Katherine Morrow (Electrical and Computer Engineering)

    Michael Morrow (Electrical and Computer Engineering)

    David Zimmerman (Engineering)

    Suzannah Sandrik (Engineering Mechanics and Astronautics)

    Wendy Swanberg (Engineering Professional Development)

    Antonio Tang (English)

    Caroline Levine (English)

    Catherine DeRose (English)

    Heather Swan (English)

    Mark Vareschi (English)

    Martin Foys (English)

    Russ Castronovo (English)

    Seth Abramson (English)

    Thomas Massnick (English)

    David Hogg (Entomology)

    Spring Greeney (Environmental Studies)

    Ruth Olson (Folklore)

    Benjamin Hair (French and Italian)

    Cari Landrigan (French and Italian)

    Christine Garlough (Gender and Women’s Studies)

    Finn Enke (Gender and Women’s Studies)

    Jenny Higgins (Gender and Women’s Studies)

    Mark Lindquist (General Business)

    Morgan M. Robertson (Geography)

    Niwaeli Kimambo (Geography)

    Chris Tabisz (German)

    Jana Martin (German)

    Kelsey White (German)

    Mary Allison (German)

    Sarah Reed (German)

    Weijia Li (German)

    Mary Louise Roberts (History)

    Travis Tennessen (History)

    Viren Murthy (History)

    Michael Shank (History of Science)

    Stephen Young (International Studies)

    Tiziana Serafini (Italian)

    Jack Mitchell (Journalism)

    Daniel Timm (Kinesiology)

    Ralph Grunewald (Legal Studies)

    Laura Witzling (Life Science Communications)

    Michael Flaherty (Life Sciences Communication)

    Rebecca Shields (Linguistics)

    Carolyn Abbott (Mathematics)

    Christian Geske (Mathematics)

    Christine Offerman (Mathematics)

    Diane Rivard (Mathematics)

    Edward Dewey (Mathematics)

    Gloria Mari Beffa (Mathematics)

    Jayer Fernandes (Mathematics)

    Jeff Viaclovsky (Mathematics)

    Jie Zhao (Mathematics)

    Lei Li (Mathematics)

    Paul Tveite (Mathematics)

    Robert Grizzard (Mathematics)

    Silas Johnson (Mathematics)

    Ting Ting Nan (Mathematics)

    Yao Yao (Mathematics)

    Anakewit Boonkasame (Mathematics)

    Cullen McDonald (Mathematics)

    Di Fang (Mathematics)

    Jennifer Beichman (Mathematics)

    Darryl Thelen (Mechanical Engineering)

    David Gasper (Medical Microbiology & Immunology)

    Pete Anderson (Nutritional Science)

    Alan Sidelle (Philosophy)

    Hank Southgate (Philosophy)

    Sarah Paul (Philosophy)

    Steven Nadler (Philosophy)

    Tim Aylsworth (Philosophy)

    Henry Southgate (Philosophy)

    Jeffery Schmidt (Physics)

    Michael Winokur (Physics)

    Zach Williams (Physics)

    Larry Watson (Physics)

    Jeri Barak (Plant Pathology)

    Barry Driscoll (Political Science)

    David T. Canon (Political Science)

    Howard Schweber (Political Science)

    Kenneth Mayer (Political Science)

    Nils Ringe (Political Science)

    Benjamin Dykman (Psychology)

    Caton Roberts (Psychology)

    Diane Gooding (Psychology)

    Jeff Henriques (Psychology)

    Seth Pollak (Psychology)

    Shawn Green (Psychology)

    William Noseworthy (Religious Studies)

    Corrie Norman (Religious Studies)

    Peggy Hager (Scandinavian Studies)

    Stephanie Robert (Social Work)

    Jason Nolen (Sociology)

    Joseph Conti (Sociology)

    Beatrice Steinhilber (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Brianna Butera (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Carolina Balvin Arevalo (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Chelsea Ehrhardt (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Emi Frerichs (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Katherine Kornaus (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Kelsey Ihinger (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Kristin Neumayer (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Leah Wicander (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Marta Adan (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Megan Bailon (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Robert J. Hayes (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Samantha LaBrasca (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Veronica Rodriguez (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Garvesh Raskutti (Statistics)

    Kevin C. Packard (Statistics)

    Chelsea White (Theatre and drama)

    Simon Gilroy (Zoology)

  • Spring 2014

    Christy Clark-Pujara (Afro-American Studies)

    Craig Werner (Afro-American Studies)

    Ethelene Whitmire (Afro-American Studies)

    Simon Balto (Afro-American Studies)

    Said Hannouchi (African Languages and Literature)

    Sheldon Du (Agricultural and Applied Economics)

    R. William Provencher (Agricultural and Applied Economics)

    Scott Paeth (Air Force ROTC—Aerospace Studies)

    Kendra Thompson (Anthropology)

    Michael J Tilkens (Anthropology)

    Karen Strier (Anthropology)

    Briony Morrow-Cribbs (Art)

    Michael Velliquette (Art)

    Jonathan Martin (Atmospheric and Oceanic Sciences)

    Zachary DeQuattro (Biologyy)

    Regina Murphy (Chemical Engineering)

    Thomas Brunold (Chemistry)

    Grayson Jackson (Chemistry)

    Ivy Chen (Chemistry)

    Jordan R. Schmidt (Chemistry)

    Joshua Ricci (Chemistry)

    Judith Burstyn (Chemistry)

    Matt Bowman (Chemistry)

    Kyoung-Shin Choi (Chemistry)

    Salih Hacialioglu (Chemistry)

    Randall Goldsmith (Chemistry)

    Stephen Block (Chemistry)

    Steven Burke (Chemistry)

    Teresa Larson (Chemistry)

    Ángel Abruña Rodríguez (Chemistry)

    Tehshik Yoon (Chemistry)

    Oana Martin (Chemistry)

    Joshua Smith (Classics)

    Patricia A. Rosenmeyer (Classics)

    Christi Hess (Communication Arts)

    Sara Misurelli (Communication Arts)

    John Ivens (Communication Arts)

    Eric Hoyt (Communication Arts)

    Sarah McKinnon (Communication Arts)

    Ruth Litovsky (Communicative Sciences and Disorders)

    Jack Kloppenburg (Community and Environmental Sociology)

    Stephen Brown (Computer Science)

    Ralph Grunewald (Criminal Justice)

    Rena Kornblum (Curriculum & Instruction)

    Shannon Skelton (Dance)

    Christopher Walker (Dance)

    Trevor Rees (Drama and theater)

    Elizabeth Kelly (Economics)

    Korinna Hansen (Economics)

    Liyi Liu (Economics)

    Lindsay Reiten (Education)

    Linn Posey-Maddox (Educational Policy Studies)

    Adam Nelson (Educational Policy Studies)

    Michael Morrow (Electrical and Computer Engineering)

    Amy Huseby (English)

    Rebecca Soares (English)

    Daniel Pell (English)

    David Zimmerman (English)

    Judith Mitchell (English)

    Laura Hahn (English)

    Lynn Keller (English)

    Seth Abramson (English)

    Eileen Cullen (Entemology)

    Brian Hamilton (Environmental Studies)

    Ellen Damschen (Forest and Wildlife Ecology)

    Ashley Cundiff (Gender and Women’s Studies)

    Pernille Ipsen (Gender and Women’s Studies)

    Boriana Nikolova (Geography)

    Friederike Fichtner (German)

    Joseph Salmons (German)

    Nicole Nelson (History of Science)

    Irene Hatzopoulos (Italian)

    Tiziana Serafini (Italian)

    Molly Steenson (Journalism)

    Kreg Gruben (Kinesiology)

    Indu Sharma (Languages and Cultures of Asia)

    Nancy Buenger (Legal Studies)

    Emma Shakeshaft (Legal Studies)

    Sarah Botham (Life Science Communication)

    Rebecca Shields (Linguistics)

    Alexander Nagel (Mathematics)

    Anakewit Boonkasame (Mathematics)

    Daniel Erman (Mathematics)

    Huanyu Wen (Mathematics)

    Jennifer Beichman (Mathematics)

    Kyriakos Sergiou (Mathematics)

    Michael Powers (Mathematics)

    Michelle Soule (Mathematics)

    Oumar Kaba (Mathematics)

    Sara Jensen (Mathematics)

    Sid Kiblawi (Mathematics)

    David Crook (Music)

    Erin Brooks (Music)

    Ivan Quan (Naval Science)

    Brian Esselman (Organic Chemistry)

    Scott R. Rajski (Pharmacy)

    Alan Sidelle (Philosophy)

    Lawrence Shapiro (Philosophy)

    Michael Titelbaum (Philosophy)

    Shannon Nolen (Philosophy)

    Baha Balantekin (Physics)

    Jeffrey Schmidt (Physics)

    Justin Vandenbroucke (Physics)

    Matthew Meehan (Physics)

    Michael Winokur (Physics)

    Mohamed Abou-Dbai (Physics)

    Pupa Gilbert (Physics)

    Katelyn Jones (Political Science)

    Caton Roberts (Psychology)

    Jeffrey Henriques (Psychology)

    Joseph Newman (Psychology)

    Patricia Coffey (Psychology)

    Corrie Norman (Religious Studies)

    Jeremy Hutton (Religious Studies)

    Matthew McGarry (Slavic Languages and Literature)

    Nicholas Rampton (Slavic Languages and Literature)

    Andrew Reynolds (Slavic Languages and Literature)

    Joseph Dooley (Social Work)

    Joseph Glass (Social Work)

    Marah Curtis (Social Work)

    Stephen Tupper (Social Work)

    Susan Kidd Webster (Social Work)

    Gina Longo (Sociology)

    Jenna Nobles (Sociology)

    Priya Ananth (Spanish)

    Rajiv Rao (Spanish)

    Michael Gordon (Spanish)

    Gina Malagold/td> (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Juan Egea (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Sarli Mercado (Spanish and Portuguese)

    David Baum (Zoology)

    Mary Dinsmore (Zoology)

    Sharon Thoma (Zoology)

    Simon Gilroy (Zoology)

  • Fall 2013

    Fabio Gaertner (Accounting and Information Systems)

    Claire Wendland (Anthropology)

    Geoffrey Ludvik (Anthropology)

    Morgan Iddings (Anthropology)

    Nam C. Kim (Anthropology)

    Allison Welch (Art)

    Grace Sullivan (Art)

    Sharon Thoma (Biology/Zoology)

    Kristin Michels (Botany)

    Simon Gilroy (Botany)

    Adam Birdsall (Chemistry)

    Ankit Gujral (Chemistry)

    Arya Baghkhanian (Chemistry)

    Beth Blaesi (Chemistry)

    Brian J. Esselman (Chemistry)

    Dan Araki (Chemistry)

    Gilbert Nathanson (Chemistry)

    John Berry (Chemistry)

    John Moore (Chemistry)

    Jordan R. Schmidt (Chemistry)

    Judy Hines (Chemistry)

    Kenneth Barns (Chemistry)

    Matt Bowman (Chemistry)

    Morgan Baima (Chemistry)

    Oana Martin (Chemistry)

    Randall Goldsmith (Chemistry)

    Samuel Gellman (Chemistry)

    Scott McCann (Chemistry)

    Stephanie Dillon (Chemistry)

    Stephen Block (Chemistry)

    Tehshik Yoon (Chemistry)

    Teresa Larson (Chemistry)

    Thomas Brunold (Chemistry)

    Wen Chyan (Chemistry)

    Will Sturdavant (Chemistry)

    Adrienne Hagen (Classics)

    Patricia Rosenmeyer (Classics)

    Andrew Prahl (Communication Arts)

    Ashley Hinck (Communication Arts)

    Catalina Toma (Communication Arts)

    Jeni Legg (Communication Arts)

    Jeremy Morris (Communication Arts)

    John Ivens (Communication Arts)

    Miranda Kolb (Communication Arts)

    Shannon Skelton (Communication Arts)

    Mathew Bernstein (Computer Science)

    Rain Wilson (Dance)

    Charo B. D’Etcheverry (East Asian Languages and Literature)

    Masaru Mito (East Asian Languages and Literature)

    Yumiko Adachi (East Asian Languages and Literature)

    Adam Smith (Economics)

    Christopher McKelvey (Economics)

    Elizabeth Sawyer Kelly (Economics)

    Korinna Hansen (Economics)

    Bianca Baldridge (Educational Policy Studies)

    Robert Enright (Educational Psychology)

    David Zimmerman (English)

    Olivia Stratman (English)

    Sagashus Levingston (English)

    Heather Swan (English)

    Daniel Young (Entomology)

    David Hogg (Entomology)

    Wu Youchang (Finance, Investment and Banking)

    Monica Theis (Food Science)

    Margaret Bishop (French and Italian)

    Tiziana Serafini (French and Italian)

    Di Wang (Gender and Women’s Studies)

    Pernille Ipsen (Gender and Women’s Studies)

    John Williams (Geography)

    Robert Roth (Geography)

    Chuck Demets (Geoscience)

    John Valley (Geoscience)

    Christopher Stohs (German)

    Friederike Fichtner (German)

    Melissa Sheedy (German)

    Cindy Cheng (History)

    Finn Enke (History)

    Joe Dennis (History)

    Monica Ledesma (History)

    Rachel Gross (History)

    Rivka Maizlysh (History)

    Melissa Charenko (History of Science)

    Toshihiro Higuchi (History of Science)

    William Cronon (History, Geography and Environmental Studies)

    Tim Gattenby (Kinesiology)

    Indu Sharma (Languages and Cultures of Asia)

    Ralph Grunewald (Law School)

    Jeff Godsey (Life Science Communication)

    Anakewit Boonkasame (Mathematics)

    Andrej Zlatos (Mathematics)

    Bryan Veyera (Mathematics)

    Cathryn Holm (Mathematics)

    Daniel Erman (Mathematics)

    Dima Arinkin (Mathematics)

    Gabriele Meyer (Mathematics)

    Huifeng Zeng (Mathematics)

    Iván Ongay Valverde (Mathematics)

    Jae-Ho Lee (Mathematics)

    Kyriakos Sergiou (Mathematics)

    Ruifang Song (Mathematics)

    Sean Rostami (Mathematics)

    Sigurd Angenent (Mathematics)

    Silas Johnson (Mathematics)

    Ting-ting Nan (Mathematics)

    Tullia Dymarz (Mathematics)

    Uri Andrews (Mathematics)

    Will Mitchell (Mathematics)

    Animesh Anand (Mathematics)

    Chris Breeden (Mathematics)

    Javier Velasco (Molecular and Environmental Toxicology Center)

    Lt. Matt Moss (Naval Science)

    Dan Hausman (Philosophy)

    Harry Brighouse (Philosophy)

    Michael Titelbaum (Philosophy)

    Brandur Thorgrimsson (Physics)

    Kenneth Rudinger (Physics)

    Michael Kiewe (Physics)

    Mehdi Kabbage (Plant Pathology)

    Jon Pevehouse (Political Science)

    Richard Avramenko (Political Science)

    Jeffrey Henriques (Psychology)

    Tina Winston (Psychology)

    Caton Roberts (Psychology)

    Tonja Gallagher (Rehabilitation Psychology and Special Education)

    Corrie Norman (Religious Studies)

    Jason Schroeder (Scandinavian Studies)

    Steve Schroeder (School of Business)

    Ewa Miernowska (Slavic Langauges)

    Joseph Dooley (Social Work)

    Maurice Gattis (Social Work)

    Tally Moses (Social Work)

    Jennifer Sims (Sociology)

    Joe Elder (Sociology)

    John DeLamater (Sociology)

    Michael Massoglia (Sociology)

    Yifei Li (Sociology)

    Axel Presas (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Brianna Butera (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Courtney Nenn (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Deneille Erikson (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Isaac García-Guerrero (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Jared Richardson (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Juan Antonio Cabello Martinez (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Ksenija Bilbija (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Russell Simonson (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Jeremy Jones (Zoology)

    Mary Dinsmore (Zoology)

    Michael Tilkens (Zoology)

    Sharon Thoma (Zoology)

  • Spring 2013

    Rebecca Cleary (Agriculture and Applied Economics)

    Alessandro Bellofiore (Biomedical Engineering)

    John Webster (Biomedical Engineering)

    Joann Peck (Business)

    Andres Merchan (Chemical and Biological Engineering)

    Ariel Jacobs (Chemistry)

    Clark Landis (Chemistry)

    Dongxu Shu (Chemistry)

    Eric Strieter (Chemistry)

    Gilbert Nathanson (Chemistry)

    Jacob Van Oosterhout (Chemistry)

    Michelle Boursier (Chemistry)

    Stephen Block (Chemistry)

    Teresa Larson (Chemistry)

    Timothy Schramm (Chemistry)

    Mitch Thayer (Chemistry)

    Emily Dunkelberger (Chemistry)

    Alex Bonus (Communication Arts)

    Jeni Legg (Communication Arts)

    Laura Stephenson (Communication Arts)

    Deb Joseph (Computer Science)

    Jan Hagedorn (Curriculum and Instruction)

    Shuxiang You (East Asian Languages & Literature)

    William J. Reese (Educational Policy Studies)

    B. Bradford Brown (Educational Psychology)

    Guri Sohi (Electrical and Computer Engineering)

    Larry Edgerton (English)

    Arnoldo Lopez-Hernandez (Food Science)

    James Steele (Food Science)

    Ellen Samuels (Gender and Women’s Studies)

    Kesha Lindsey (Gender and Women’s Studies)

    Anjali Misra (Gender and Women’s Studies)

    Katie Chapman (German)

    Florencia Mallon (History)

    Leonora Neville (History)

    Mary Lou Roberts (History)

    Nick Strohl (History)

    Matthew Reiter (History)

    Anthony Black (Integrated Liberal Studies)

    Richard Avramenko (Integrated Liberal Studies)

    Annalisa Casciani (Italian)

    Daniele Forlino (Italian)

    Milena Bernardinello (Italian)

    Amie Armstrong (Kinesiology)

    Donald Davis (Language and Cultures of Asia)

    Irene Katele (Legal Studies)

    Jean Grube (Management and Human Resources)

    Balazs Strenner (Mathematics)

    Sean Rostami (Mathematics)

    Sigurd Angenent (Mathematics)

    Soledad Benguria (Mathematics)

    Peyman Morteza (Mathematics)

    Yongquiang Zhao (Mathematics)

    Amos Ron (Mathematics)

    Kyriakos Sergiou (Mathematics)

    Tonghai Yang (Mathematics)

    Richard Keller (Medical History and Bioethics)

    Vicki Fama (Medical History and Bioethics)

    Bruce Christensen (Medical Microbiology & Immunology)

    Diana Girdley (Nursing)

    Rebecca Muehrer (Nursing)

    Warren Heideman (Pharmacy)

    Harry Brighouse (Philosophy)

    Larry Shapiro (Philosophy)

    Adam Pala (Physiology)

    John Coleman (Political Science)

    Paul Creswell (Social Work)

    Ralph Grunewald (Sociology)

    Jennifer Sims (Sociology)

    Pilar Gonalons-Pons (Sociology)

    Dana Garbarski (Sociology)

    Tamara Cupara (Spanish)

    Marta Adan (Spanish)

    April Sansom (Zoology)

    Sharon Thoma (Zoology)

  • Fall 2012

    Kirk Peter (Actuarial Science)

    Alexander Shasko (African American Studies)

    John Nimis (African Languages and Literature)

    Said Hannouchi (African Languages and Literature)

    Sandra Adell (Afro-American Studies)

    Craig Werner (Afro-American Studies)

    Mark Cook (Animal Science)

    Katherine A. Bowie (Anthropology)

    Ariel Brice (Art)

    Nicholas Wynia (Art)

    Anna Andrzejewski (Art History)

    Quitman E. Phillips (Art History)

    Ben Tofflemire (Astronomy)

    Matthew Bershady (Astronomy)

    Jonathan Martin (Atmospheric and Oceanic Sciences)

    Seth Blair (Biology)

    Jane Bradburry (Botany)

    Verda Blythe (Business)

    Amy Tatarsky (Chemistry)

    Brandon Kilduff (Chemistry)

    Brian Esselman (Chemistry)

    Clark Landis (Chemistry)

    Clark Landis (Chemistry)

    Danny Tabor (Chemistry)

    David Meiggs (Chemistry)

    F. Fleming Crim (Chemistry)

    Frank Keutsch (Chemistry)

    John Moore (Chemistry)

    Jose Laboy (Chemistry)

    Judith Burstyn (Chemistry)

    Lichen Xiu (Chemistry)

    Linda Zelewski (Chemistry)

    Michelle Killian (Chemistry)

    Mimi Hang (Chemistry)

    Mitchell Thayer (Chemistry)

    Nathan Neff-Mallon (Chemistry)

    Nuru Stracey (Chemistry)

    Oana Martin (Chemistry)

    Stephen Block (Chemistry)

    Stephen Block (Chemistry)

    Teri Larson (Chemistry)

    Thomas Brunold (Chemistry)

    Tom McDonough (Chemistry)

    Visham Appadoo (Chemistry)

    James McKeown (Classics)

    William Aylward (Classics Department)

    Catalina Toma (Communication Arts)

    Jenna Stoeber (Communication Arts)

    Patrick Wright (Communication Arts)

    Jack Kloppenburg (Community and Enviornmental Sociology)

    Andrew Kuemmel (Computer Science)

    Rodney Horikawa (Counseling Psychology)

    Shufang Sun (Counseling Psychology)

    Erica Halverson (Department of Curriculum and Instruction)

    Jun Xu (East Asian Languages and Literature)

    Yumiko Shibata (East Asian Languages and Literature)

    Andrew Kidd (Economics)

    Brandon Hoffman (Economics)

    Elizabeth Sawyer Kelly (Economics)

    Gabriella Panayotova (Economics)

    Korinna Hansen (Economics)

    Ruth Latham (Educational Policy Studies)

    Joshua Kundert (Engineering)

    Bartosz Skarzynski (Engineering)

    Catherine Derose (English)

    David Aitchison (English)

    David Zimmerman (English)

    Doua Yong-Yi (English)

    Heather swan (English)

    Jordan Zweck (English)

    Julia Meuse (English)

    Laura Hahn (English)

    Lynn Keller (English)

    Lynn Keller (English)

    Nathaniel Mertes (English)

    Ruben Casas (English)

    Sarah Dimick (English)

    Seth Abramson (English)

    Timothy Yu (English)

    Jack Meichen (English)

    Parthy Schachter (English)

    David Hogg (Entomology)

    Andrew Case (Environmental Studies)

    Brian Hamilton (Environmental Studies)

    Damodaran Srinivasan (Food Science)

    Nathan Germain (French)

    Clark Johnson (Geoscience)

    Shanan Peters (Geoscience)

    Bala Venkat Mani (German)

    Hannah Eldridge (German)

    Jack Davis (German)

    Jeanne Schueller (German)

    Karolina May-Chu (German)

    Jillian Jacklin (History)

    Johann Sommerville (History)

    Lee Palmer Wandel (History)

    Mary Roberts (History)

    Tony Michels (History)

    Jasmine Clay (Integrated Liberal Studies)

    Adrienne Hagan (Integrated Liberal Studies)

    Jasmine Clay (Integrated Liberal Studies)

    Leif Brottem (International Studies)

    Mert Kartal (International Studies)

    Scott Straus (International Studies)

    Luisa Gregori (Italian)

    Shenglan Zhu (Italian)

    Tiziana Serafini (Italian)

    Shawnika Hull (Journalism)

    Don Davis (Languages and Cultures of Asia)

    John Stavrellis (Languages and Cultures of Asia)

    Irene Katale (Legal Studies)

    John Surdyk (Management and Human Resources)

    Anakewit Boonkasame (Mathematics)

    Benedek Valko (Mathematics)

    Carolyn Abbott (Mathematics)

    David Dynerman (Mathematics)

    Elnur Emrah (Mathematics)

    Fabian Waleffe (Mathematics)

    Jinsu Kim (Mathematics)

    Konstantinos Beros (Mathematics)

    Michael Ryan Julian (Mathematics)

    Nathan Clement (Mathematics)

    Patrick Lavictoire (Mathematics)

    Reese Johnston (Mathematics)

    Samuel Stechmann (Mathematics)

    Tau Shean Lim (Mathematics)

    Balazs Strenner (Mathematics)

    Dmytro Arinkin (Mathematics)

    Gabriele E. Meyer (Mathematics)

    Krishnan Suresh (Mechanical Engineering)

    Amy Wong (Microbiology)

    Anthory Stretton (Neurobiology)

    Gina Schouten (Philosophy)

    Josh Mund (Philosophy)

    Franz Himpsel (Physics)

    Moriah Tobin (Physics)

    John Zumbrunnen (Political Science)

    Kathy Walsh (Political Science)

    Kenneth Mayer (Political Science)

    Melanie Manion (Political Science)

    Caton Roberts (Psychology)

    Charles Snowdon (Psychology)

    Jeffrey Henriques (Psychology)

    Jennifer Cooper (Psychology)

    Maryellen MacDonald (Psychology)

    Pooja Sidney (Psychology)

    Corrie Norman (Religious Studies)

    Scott Mellor (Scandianvian Studies)

    Marcus Cederstram (Scandinavian Studies)

    Irene Katele (Social Science)

    Marah Curtis (Social Work)

    Bert Adams (Sociology)

    Don Schutt (Sociology)

    Erik Wright (Sociology)

    Irene Katele (Sociology)

    Joe Elder (Sociology)

    Joe Elder (Sociology)

    Michael Billeaux (Sociology)

    Taylan Acar (Sociology)

    Brianna Butera (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Edith Beltran (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Emily Frerichs (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Jacqueline Lopes (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Jose Santiago (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Leah Wicander (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Leslie Wittenbraker (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Marilyn Jones (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Vicente Marcos Lopez Abad (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Melinda Leko (Special Education)

    Jenifer Phlagher (Theatre)

    Kristin Hunt (Theatre)

  • Spring 2012

    Kirk Peter (Actuarial Science)

    Sadam Issa (African Languages and Literature)

    Craig Werner (Afro-American Studies)

    Michael Jay McClure (Art)

    Rebecca Lessem (Art)

    Lynda Barry (Art)

    Nicholas Wynia (Art)

    Jonathan E Martin (Atmospheric and Oceanic Sciences)

    Katrina Forest (Biocore)

    William Bement (Biocore)

    Sharon Thoma (Biology)

    Katie Mouzakis (Biology)

    Jason Ehrmantraut (Business)

    Jeanne Hamers (Chemistry)

    Matthew Bowman (Chemistry)

    Daniel Fredrickson (Chemistry)

    John Moore (Chemistry)

    Eric Robert Strieter (Chemistry)

    Gilbert Nathanson (Chemistry)

    Jeannine Szczech (Chemistry)

    Tracey Oudenhoven (Chemistry)

    Alice Reznickova (Chemistry)

    Teresa Larson (Chemistry)

    Fleming Crim (Chemistry)

    Clark Landis (Chemistry)

    Nuru Stracey (Chemistry)

    Steve Hutchison (Chemistry)

    Cheri Barta (Chemistry)

    Jorge Torres (Chemistry)

    JR Schmidt (Chemistry)

    Oana Martin (Chemistry)

    Paula Piccoli (Chemistry)

    Fabian Suchy (Chemistry)

    Shea Ramey (Chemistry)

    Laura McClure (Classics)

    Cassandra Carlson (Communication Arts)

    Lyn Van Swol (Communication Arts)

    Lindsay H. Garrison (Communication Arts)

    Cameron Howard (Communication Arts)

    Betsy Mulet (Communication Arts)

    Gary Weismer (Communicative Disorders)

    Jack Kloppenberg (Community and Environmental Sociology)

    Jim Skrentny (Computer Science)

    Beck Hasti (Computer Science)

    Tonya Schmidt (Counseling Psychology)

    Bonnie Klassy (Curriculum and Instruction)

    Emelia Haglund (Design Studies)

    Jennifer Angus (Design Studies)

    Yumiko Shibabta (East Asian Languages and Literatures)

    Hsueh-Yi Lin (East Asian Studies)

    Korinna Hansen (Economics)

    Woan Foong Wong (Economics)

    Harry Michael (Economics)

    Hsuan-Chih Lin (Economics)

    Alan Sorenson (Economics)

    Daniel Quint (Economics)

    Mariyana Zapryanova (Economics)

    Michael Morrow (Electrical and Computer Engineering)

    Chris Carlson-Dakes (Engineering)

    Eric Vivier (English)

    Heather Swan (English)

    Leah Misemer (English)

    Daniel Cook (English)

    David Zimmerman (English)

    Christopher Morrison (English)

    Chris Morrison (English as a Second Language)

    Nancy Langston (Environmental Studies)

    Franz Voelker (French)

    Kristina Kosnick (French)

    Heather Allen (French)

    Samantha Greene (Geography)

    Sam Munoz (Geography)

    Erika Marin-Spiotta (Geography)

    Sarah Bennett (Geography)

    Kyle Fredericks (Geology)

    Anders Carlson (Geology)

    Alan R. Carroll (Geology)

    Rachel Brenner (Hebrew)

    Jillian Jacklin (History)

    John Sharpless (History)

    Rivka Maizlish (History)

    Laird Boswell (History)

    Daniel Ussishkin (History)

    William Cronon (History)

    Thomas Archdeacon (History)

    Brian Hamilton (History)

    Thomas Broman (History of Science)

    Eric Schatzberg (History of Science)

    Sachin Tuli (International Business)

    Janet Helwig (Kinesiology)

    Jae-Ho Lee (Math)

    George Brown (Math)

    Vladimir Eyderman (Math)

    Bae Jun Park (Math)

    Sam Stechman (Math)

    James Knapp (Math)

    Sarah Bockting (Math)

    Jun Yin (Math)

    Elaine Brow (Math)

    Zhennan Zhou (Math)

    Luanlei Zhao (Math)

    Aaron Peterson (Math)

    Robert Harron (Math)

    Ruifang Song (Math)

    Richard Kent (Math)

    Joel Robbin (Math)

    Daniel Ross (Math)

    Bruce M. Christensen (Medical Microbiology and Immunology)

    Jim Bungert (Music Theory)

    Pete Anderson (Nutritional Science)

    Tom Friedrich (Pathology)

    Martha Gibson (Philosophy)

    Brian Mcloone (Philosophy)

    Michael Goldsby (Philosophy)

    Justin Horn (Philosophy)

    Brian McLoone (Philosophy)

    Harry Brighouse (Philosophy)

    Hank Southgate (Philosophy)

    Claudia Card (Philosophy)

    Steven Nadler (Philosophy)

    Tim Gattenby (Physical Education Activity)

    David Supple (Physical Education Activity)

    Abhishek Aggarwal (Physics)

    Nicole Vash (Physics)

    Yibin Pan (Physics)

    Abdallah Chehade (Physics)

    Frank Morton-Park (Physics)

    Farid Breidi (Physics)

    Andrew Lokuta (Physiology)

    John Zumbrunnen (Political Science)

    Michael Schatzberg (Political Science)

    Jon Pevehouse (Political Science)

    Nick Barnes (Political Science)

    Edward Friedman (Political Science)

    Nadaf Shelef (Political Science)

    John Zumbrunnen (Political Science)

    John Pevehouse (Political Science)

    Richard Avramenko (Political Science)

    Tim Connolly (Population Health)

    Mark Seidenberg (Psychology)

    Christopher Coe (Psychology)

    Diane Gooding (Psychology)

    Chuck Snowdon (Psychology)

    Chris Jones (Religious Studies)

    Eric Lock (Social Work)

    Mustafa Emirbayer (Sociology)

    Nathaniel Maddux (Spanish)

    Jason Doroga (Spanish)

    Rubén Medina (Spanish)

    Maria Solano-Solano (Spanish)

    Valerie Klorman Sorenson (Spanish)

    Lauren Pagel (Spanish)

    Adriana Limon Perez (Spanish)

    Priya Ananth (Spanish)

    Ismor Fischer (Statistics)

    Don Porter (Statistics)

    John Gillett (Statistics)

    Seth Blair (Zoology)

    Sharon Thoma (Zoology)

  • Fall 2011

    Said Hannouchi (African Languages and Literature)

    Bilal Humeidan (African Languages and Literature)

    Harold Scheub (African Languages and Literature)

    Hicham El Majdi (African Languages and Literature)

    Karen Krabbenhoft (Anatomy)

    John Hawks (Anthropology)

    Kathryn Remer (Anthropology)

    Kirin Narayan (Anthropology)

    Sarah Clayton (Anthropology)

    Michael J McClure (Art)

    John S. Gallagher (Astronomy)

    Javier Velasco (Biocore)

    Edgar Spalding (Biology)

    Sharon Thoma (Biology)

    Simon Gilroy (Biology)

    John G. Zaborsky (Botany)

    Joy Zedler (Botany)

    Sam Schultz (Botany)

    Yan Yu (Chemical & Biological Engineering)

    Aaron Smith (Chemistry)

    Andy Pham (Chemistry)

    Angel M. Abruna-Rodriguez (Chemistry)

    Arne Ulbrich (Chemistry)

    Brett Marsh (Chemistry)

    Brian Dolinar (Chemistry)

    Cale Weatherly (Chemistry)

    Chris Lietz (Chemistry)

    Christopher Lietz (Chemistry)

    Clark Landis (Chemistry)

    Diane Nutbrown (Chemistry)

    Fleming Crim (Chemistry)

    Frank Keutsch (Chemistry)

    James M. Hutchison (Chemistry)

    John Moore (Chemistry)

    John Moore (Chemistry)

    Jose Laboy (Chemistry)

    Kale Engelkemier (Chemistry)

    Matt Bowman (Chemistry)

    Matthew Hutchison (Chemistry)

    Matthew Rowley (Chemistry)

    Oana Martin (Chemistry)

    Samuel Gellman (Chemistry)

    Sriteja Mantha (Chemistry)

    Tehshik Yoon (Chemistry)

    Teresa Larson (Chemistry)

    Thomas Brunold (Chemistry)

    Tracey Oudenhoven (Chemistry)

    Travis Sunderland (Chemistry)

    Adrienne Hagen (Classics)

    Kate Rogers (Classics)

    Melissa Haynes (Classics)

    Catalina Toma (Communication Arts)

    Sara McKinnon (Communication Arts)

    Thomas Massnick (Communication Arts)

    Alex Cobran (Computer Science)

    Remzi H. Arpaci-Dusseau (Computer Science)

    Jim Skrentny (Computer Science)

    Jerry O’Brien (Consumer Science)

    Teryl Dobbs (Curriculum and Instruction)

    Takako Nakakubo (East Asian Languages)

    Shuxiang You (East Asian Studies)

    Yuki Arita (East Asian Studies)

    Enrique Pinzon (Economics)

    Korinna Hansen (Economics)

    Alex Mok (Education)

    John Harms (Electrical and Computer Engineering)

    William Hitchon (Electrical and Computer Engineering)

    Steven Zwickel (Engineering Professional Development)

    Ana K. Lincoln (English)

    David Zimmerman (English)

    Josh Goldman (English)

    Karen Britland (English)

    Larry Edgerton (English)

    Lauren Hawley (English)

    Leah Mirakhor (English)

    Mark Plane (English)

    Michael Kwas (English)

    Sarah Marxhausen (English)

    David Hogg (Entomology)

    Jordan Berken (French)

    Kali Coles (French)

    Mary Claypool (French)

    Danielle Henderson (Gender and Women’s Studies)

    Araceli Alonso (Gender and Women’s Studies)

    Verda Blythe (General Business)

    Linda Zelewski (General Chemistry)

    Chris Day (Genetics)

    William Engels (Genetics)

    Robert Ostergren (Geography)

    Stephen J. Young (Geography)

    Richard Slaughter (Geology)

    Shanan Peters (Geology)

    Charles Beyers (Geoscience)

    Ben Frey (German)

    Emily Heidrich (German)

    Samantha Litty (German)

    Rachel Brenner (Hebrew and Semitic Studies)

    Daniel Ussishkin (History)

    Florence Bernault (History)

    Jillian Jacklin (History)

    Jim Coons (History)

    John Hall (History)

    Laird Boswell (History)

    Leah Wandel (History)

    Leonora Neville (History)

    Michael Cullinane (History)

    Terrence Peterson (History)

    Daniel Liu (History of Science)

    Dayle B. DeLancey (History of Science)

    Erik Peterson (History of Science)

    Nicholas Jacobson (History of Science)

    Sara Patterson (Horticulture)

    Amit Nimunkar (Interdisciplinary Engineering)

    Daniele Forlino (Italian)

    Loren Eadie (Italian)

    Maria Aiello (Italian)

    Tiziana Serafini (Italian)

    Chie Tokuyama (Japanese)

    Deborah Blum (Journalism)

    James Baughman (Journalism)

    Shawnika Hull (Journalism)

    Andrew P. Winterstein (Kinesiology)

    Donald Davis (Languages and Cultures of Asia)

    Joe Elder (Languages and Cultures of Asia)

    Don Stanley (Life Sciences Communications)

    Kristin Phillips-Court (Literature in Translation)

    Noah Lim (Marketing)

    Aaron Peterson (Mathematics)

    Adel Ardalan (Mathematics)

    Andrew Bridy (Mathematics)

    Brian Street (Mathematics)

    Christina Durfee (Mathematics)

    David Seal (Mathematics)

    Diane Holcomb (Mathematics)

    Fan Zheng (Mathematics)

    Gabriel Pretel (Mathematics)

    Gloria Mari-Beffa (Mathematics)

    I. Martin Isaacs (Mathematics)

    Joe Miller (Mathematics)

    Jongchon Kim (Mathematics)

    Joseph Miller (Mathematics)

    Keith Dsouza (Mathematics)

    Mir Asgar (Mathematics)

    Rachel Davis (Mathematics)

    Robert Wison (Mathematics)

    Ruifang Song (Mathematics)

    Russell Adrain (Mathematics)

    Richard Keller (Medical History)

    Greg Moses (Medical Microbiology and Immunology)

    Laura Knoll (Medical Microbiology and Immunology)

    Jon T. Roll (Microbiology)

    Jamie Henke (Music)

    Garreth Broesche (Music Theory)

    Pete Anderson (Nutrition)

    Dan Vimont (Ocean and Atmospheric Sciences)

    Amber Smith (Pharmacy)

    Alex Hyun (Philosophy)

    Brian Mcloone (Philosophy)

    Harry Brighouse (Philosophy)

    James Anderson (Philosophy)

    Jason (Jay) Leardi (Philosophy)

    Larry Shapin (Philosophy)

    Michael Goldsby (Philosophy)

    Tim Aylsworth (Philosophy)

    Frank Morton-Park (Physics)

    Michael Winokur (Physics)

    Mike Wood (Physics)

    Nick Brewer (Physics)

    Yutao Gong (Physics)

    Alejandra Huerta (Plant Pathology)

    Ken Mayer (Political Science)

    Liane Kosaki (Political Science)

    Severino Albuquerque (Portuguese)

    Bryan Hendricks (Psychology)

    Caton Roberts (Psychology)

    Charles Snowdon (Psychology)

    Jeff Henriques (Psychology)

    Mark Starr (Psychology)

    Melanie Jones (Psychology)

    Patti Coffey (Psychology)

    Paula Niedenthal (Psychology)

    Jaana Isohatala (Scandinavian Studies)

    Scott Mellor (Scandinavian Studies)

    Colleen Lucey (Slavic Languages and Literature)

    Thomas Tabatowski (Slavic Languages and Literature)

    Irene Katele (Social Sciences)

    Julio Garcia (Spanish)

    Marcelo Pellegrini (Spanish)

    Nora Benedict (Spanish)

    Patricia Rengel (Spanish)

    Rachel Klevar (Spanish)

    Abel Arango (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Ben Post (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Carmen Febles (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Emily Kuder (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Eric Hartmann (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Evelyn Galindo-Doucette (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Jason Doroga (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Jordan Zehner (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Leah Wicander (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Nathan Maddux (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Don Porter (Statistics)

    Niccole Carner (Theatre)

    Kristin Hunt (Theatre and Drama)

    Segun Soetan (Yoruba)

    Seth Blair (Zoology)

  • Spring 2011

    Sarah Dobrick (Accounting)

    Tara Thompson (Accouting)

    Kirk Peter (Actuarial Science)

    Tarek Ziadna (African Language and Literature)

    Harold Scheub (African Languages and Literature)

    Said Hannouchi (African Languages and Literature)

    Alia Gurtov (Anthropology)

    Sarah Besky (Anthropology)

    Sarah Clayton (Anthropology)

    Michael J. McClure (Art)

    Tom Berenz (Art)

    Cindy Cheng (Asian American Studies)

    John Gallagher (Astronomy)

    Jonathan Martin (Atmospheric and Oceanic Sciences)

    Richard M Amasino (Biochemistry)

    Seth McGee (Biocore)

    Julie Collins (Biology)

    Caitlyn Allen (Botany)

    Edgar Spalding (Botany)

    Maya Hayslett (Botany)

    Anne Miner (Business)

    Marc-Andri Desrosiers (Business)

    Mark Finster (Business)

    Mark Lindquist (Business)

    Martin Halek (Business)

    Nick Engen (Business)

    Robert J. Witt (Business)

    Verda Blythe (Business)

    Brian Pfleger (Chemical and Biological Engineering)

    Allen Claus (Chemistry)

    Angel Abruna-Rodriguez (Chemistry)

    Benjamin Dunnington (Chemistry)

    Brian Dolinar (Chemistry)

    Daniel Fredrickson (Chemistry)

    Edwin Sibert (Chemistry)

    Fleming Crim (Chemistry)

    Glen Thomas (Chemistry)

    Hannah Bowman (Chemistry)

    James Hutchison (Chemistry)

    James Hutchison (Chemistry)

    Jamie Chen (Chemistry)

    Jeannine Szczech (Chemistry)

    John Moore (Chemistry)

    JR Schmidt (Chemistry)

    Li Linsen (Chemistry)

    Mark Lukowski (Chemistry)

    Matthew Hutchison (Chemistry)

    Nathan Connell (Chemistry)

    Nuru Stracey (Chemistry)

    Oana Martin (Chemistry)

    Randy Mehlenbacher (Chemistry)

    Ryan Van Hoveln (Chemistry)

    Tammy Lam (Chemistry)

    Tehshik Yoon (Chemistry)

    Tony Jacob (Chemistry)

    Will Tucker (Chemistry)

    William Tucker (Chemistry)

    Jeanne Hamers (Chemistry)

    John W. Moore (Chemistry)

    Jose Laboy (Chemistry)

    Linsen Li (Chemistry)

    Patrick Robichaux (Chemistry)

    Michael D. Doran (Civil Engineering)

    Jeff Beneker (Classics)

    Maya S Anbar Aghasi (Communication Arts)

    Derek Long (Communication Arts)

    Margarita Kaushanskaya (Communicative Disorders)

    Jack Kloppenburg (Community and Environmental Sociology)

    Jacki Hartley (Community and Environmental Sociology)

    Jess Gilbert (Community and Environmental Sociology)

    Faith Portier (Comparative Literature)

    Ben Liblit (Computer Science)

    Dan Szafir (Computer Science)

    Jim Skrentny (Computer Science)

    Remzi Arpaci-Dusseau (Computer Sciences)

    Tonya Trabant (Counseling Psychology)

    Denise Oen (Curriculum and Instruction)

    Erica Halverson (Curriculum and Instruction)

    Joel Amidon (Curriculum and Instruction)

    Marlene Skog (Dance)

    Pete Anderson (Department of Nutritional Sciences)

    Lee Friederich (East Asian Languages and Literature)

    Moeko Watanabe (East Asian Languages and Literature)

    Sachiko Kondo (East Asian Studies)

    Marek Weretka (Ecomonics)

    Menzie Chinn (Ecomonics)

    Antonio Penta (Economics)

    Dan Quint (Economics)

    Dylan Mathieu (Economics)

    Elizabeth Kelly (Economics)

    Elizabeth Kelly (Economics)

    Korinna Hansen (Economics)

    Matthew Friedman (Economics)

    Steven Rick (Economics)

    Dana Baldwin (Education Policy)

    Joyce Hemphill (Educational Psychology)

    Elizabeth Miller (Engilsh)

    Michael Plesha (Engineering)

    James Roger Black (Engineering)

    Adedoyin Ogunfeyimi (English)

    Ana Lincoln (English)

    Benjamin Beier (English)

    David Zimmerman (English)

    Heidi Evans (English)

    Jessie Reeder (English)

    Karen Britland (English)

    Kevin Boettcher (English)

    Larry Edgerton (English)

    Lynn Keller (English)

    Mark Plane (English)

    Meghan Ogieblyn (English)

    Michael Witmore (English)

    Paul Hansen (English)

    Rebecca Soares (English)

    Stephanie White (English)

    Steve Timm (English)

    Laura S Jones-Katz (English as a Second Language)

    Daniel Pell (English as a Second Language)

    Dan Young (Entomology)

    Holly Robertson (Environmental Studies)

    Elizabeth Franz (French)

    Redouane Khamar (French)

    Ryan Schroth (French)

    Araceli Alonso (Gender and Women’s Studies)

    Christine Garlough (Gender and Women’s Studies)

    Katherine Wirka (Geography)

    Marigold Norman (Geography)

    Charles W. Byers (Geology)

    Clark Johnson (Geoscience)

    Clay Kelly (Geoscience)

    Laurel Goodwin (Geoscience)

    Friederike Fichtner (German)

    Mark Louden (German)

    Aaron Kahn (History)

    Brian Hamilton (History)

    Britt Tevis (History)

    Doria Johnson (History)

    Eric Carlsson (History)

    John Cooper (History)

    John Sharpless (History)

    Marc Kleijwegt (History)

    Mary Louise Roberts (History)

    Maureen Justiniano (History)

    Cristina Bain (Integrated Liberal Studies)

    Jessica Brown-Velez (Integrated Liberal Studies)

    Jillian Jacklin (Integrated Liberal Studies)

    David Marcoullier (International Studies)

    Linda Roberts (International Studies)

    Anna Rockwell (Italian)

    Katy Prantil (Italian)

    Marco Lettieri (Italian)

    Maria Aiello (Italian)

    Tiziana Serafini (Italian)

    Israel Haas (Jewish Studies)

    Jordan Rosenblum (Jewish Studies)

    Jack Mitchell (Jounalism)

    Greg Downey (Journalism)

    Katy Culver (Journalism & Mass Communication)

    Andy Winterstein (Kinesiology)

    Dave Supple (Kinesiology)

    Brajesh Samarth (Languages and Cultures of Asia)

    Kathryn Sanchez (Latin American, Caribbean and Iberian Studies)

    Irene Katele (Legal Studies)

    Camille Rogers (Life Sciences Communications)

    Dun Deng (Linguistics)

    Susan Brantly (Literature)

    B. Venkat Mani (Literature in Translation)

    Aaron Peterson (Mathematics)

    Adrian Russell (Mathematics)

    Alexander Nagel (Mathematics)

    Ann Scheels (Mathematics)

    Balazs Strenner (Mathematics)

    Brian McCall (Mathematics)

    Brian Street (Mathematics)

    David Griffeath (Mathematics)

    Donald Passman (Mathematics)

    Florian Bertrand (Mathematics)

    Gabriel Pretel (Mathematics)

    I. Martin Isaacs (Mathematics)

    Jie Zhao (Mathematics)

    Jingwei Guo (Mathematics)

    Joanna Nelson (Mathematics)

    John Kromer (Mathematics)

    Kayla McMahon (Mathematics)

    Leland Jefferis (Mathematics)

    Meng-Che Ho (Mathematics)

    Michael Lock (Mathematics)

    Nan Ting-Ting (Mathematics)

    Patrick Curran (Mathematics)

    Paul Milewski (Mathematics)

    Qin Li (Mathematics)

    Sam Eckels (Mathematics)

    Sara Jensen (Mathematics)

    Silas Johnson (Mathematics)

    Sriram Alladi (Mathematics)

    Ting Ting Nan (Mathematics)

    Uri Andrews (Mathematics)

    Vasishta Ganti (Mathematics)

    Vladimir Eyderman (Mathematics)

    Yongqiang Zhao (Mathematics)

    Yoosik Kim (Mathematics)

    Yu Zeng (Mathematics)

    Zhennan Zhou (Mathematics)

    Meghan Dewitt (Mathematics)

    Franklin Miller (Mechanical Engineering)

    Heidi-Lynn Ploeg (Mechanical Engineering)

    Jay Samuel (Mechanical Engineering)

    Paul Friesen (Medical Microbiology and Immunology)

    Richard Davis (Music)

    Sue Yadro (Nursing)

    Chuck Lauhon (Pharmacy)

    Karen Kopacek (Pharmacy Practice)

    Alan Sidelle (Philosophy)

    Claudia Card (Philosophy)

    Harry Brighouse (Philosophy)

    Nicholas M. Owen (Philosophy)

    Tracy Woehrle (Physical Education)

    Andrea Peterson (Physics)

    Camilo Garcia (Physics)

    Sridhara rao Dasu (Physics)

    Valerie Plaus (Physics)

    YiBin Pan (Physics)

    Andrew Lokuta (Physiology)

    Lea Ziskind-Conhaim (Physiology)

    Ben Marquez (Political Science)

    David Canon (Political Science)

    Edward Friedman (Political Science)

    Howard Schweber (Political Science)

    Jake Neiheisel (Political Science)

    Jeffrey Paller (Political Science)

    Jeffrey Paller (Political Science)

    John Coleman (Political Science)

    Jon Pevehouse (Political Science)

    Scott Straus (Political Science)

    Donald Downs (Political Science)

    Ben Dykman (Psychology)

    Bryan Hendricks (Psychology)

    Christopher Coe (Psychology)

    Ferrinne Spector (Psychology)

    Janet Hyde (Psychology)

    Jeffrey Henriques (Psychology)

    Jenny Saffran (Psychology)

    Lyn Abramson (Psychology)

    Madeline Johnson (Psychology)

    Maria De Arteaga (Psychology)

    Patricia Coffey (Psychology)

    Tianlin Wang (Psychology)

    Tina Winston (Psychology)

    Trish Devine (Psychology)

    Will Cox (Psychology)

    Caton Roberts (Psychology)

    Patrick Remington (Public Health)

    Sharon McCabe (Real Estate)

    Chris Jones (Religious Studies)

    Steve Michael Modugno (Religious Studies)

    Scott Mellor (Scandinavian Studies)

    Betty Kramer (Social Work)

    Aliza Luft (Sociology)

    Charity Schmidt (Sociology)

    Joseph A. Conti (Sociology)

    Joseph Ewoodzie (Sociology)

    William Bland (Soil Science)

    Beatriz Botero (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Edith Beltran (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Emily Varn (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Eric Hartman (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Katie Ginsbach (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Maria Rocio Ramirez Cornejo (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Nate Maddux (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Nora Benedict (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Rajiv Rao (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Sofia Ruelas (Spanish and Portuguese)

    William Cudlipp (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Catherine Berkley (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Derek Kotter (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Georgina Balbontin (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Laissa Rodriguez Moreno (Spansih)

    John Gillett (Statistics)

    Josep Ginebra (Statistics)

    Robert L. Wardrop (Statistics)

    Bob Wardrop (Statistics)

    Whitney Derendinger (Theater)

    Casey Martin (Theatre & Drama)

    Gary Weismer (Weismer)

    Antony O. Stretton (Zoology)

    Beverly Hutcherson (Zoology)

    Dave Abbott (Zoology)

    David Rouse (Zoology)

    Sharon Thoma (Zoology)

    Tony Stretton (Zoology)

  • Fall 2010

    Kirk Peter (Actuarial Science)

    Tarek Ziadna (African Languages and Literature)

    Dustin Cowell (African Languages and Literature)

    Harold Scheub (African Studies)

    William Tracy (Agronomy)

    David Combs (Animal Science)

    Mark Cook (Animal Science)

    Jessica Hurley (Archeology)

    Lauren Kroiz (Art History)

    David Nelson (Biochemistry)

    Samuel Butcher (Biochemistry)

    Sharon Thoma (Biology)

    Don Waller (Botany)

    Tim Allen (Botany)

    Daniel Mendez Perez (Chemical & Biological Engineering)

    Michael Cullinane (Center of South East Asian Studies)

    Ieva Reich (Chemistry)

    Fleming Crim (Chemistry)

    Ben Haenni (Chemistry)

    Chris Jordan (Chemistry)

    Edwin Sibert (Chemistry)

    Jen Knapp (Chemistry)

    John Moore (Chemistry)

    Michael Kratochvil (Chemistry)

    Oana Martin (Chemistry)

    Sarah Decato (Chemistry)

    Tehshik Yoon (Chemistry)

    Derek Long (Communication Arts)

    Tom Yoshikami (Communication Arts)

    Jack Kloppenburg (Community and Environmental Sociology)

    Alex Cobian (Computer Sciences)

    Mariah LeFeber (Dance)

    Marlene Skog (Dance)

    Vivian Tomlinson (Dance)

    Xiang Lu (East Asian Studies)

    Yuki Arita (East Asian Languages & Literature)

    Antonio Penta (Economics)

    Korinna Hansen (Economics)

    William Brock (Economics)

    Bradford Brown (Educational Psychology)

    Azadeh Davoodi (Electrical & Computer Engineering)

    Ben Beier (English)

    Christopher Syrnyk (English)

    Rebecca Soares (English)

    Victor Lenthe (English)

    Ana Lincoln (English)

    Redouane Khamar (French)

    Araceli Alonso (Gender and Women’s Studies)

    Basil Tikoff (Geological Sciences)

    Dana Geary (Geological Sciences)

    Shanan Peters (Geological Sciences)

    Mark Louden (German)

    Eric Lindsay (German)

    Friederike Fichtner (German)

    Katie Chapman (German)

    Sabine Gross (German)

    Mary Louise Roberts (History)

    Bill Cronon (History)

    Brian Hamilton (History)

    Chris Fojtik (History)

    John Sharpless (History)

    Mary Roberts (History)

    Richard Avramenko (Political Science)

    Daniela Busciglio (Italian)

    Jack Mitchell (Journalism)

    Maureen Justiniano (Languages and Cultures of Asia)

    Irene Katele (Legal Studies)

    Ralph Grunewald (Legal Studies)

    Charo D’Etcheverry (East Asian Languages and Literature)

    Loren Kuzuhara (Management & Human Resources)

    Aric Rindfleisch (Marketing)

    David Brown (Mathematics)

    David Camacho (Mathematics)

    I. Martin Isaacs (Mathematics)

    Jatin Mitra (Mathematics)

    Jean-Luc Thiffeault (Mathematics)

    Nathan Clement (Mathematics)

    Sergey Bolotin (Mathematics)

    Zhou Zhennan (Mathematics)

    Alexander Nagel (Mathematics)

    Arnold Miller (Mathematics)

    David Seal (Mathematics)

    Diane Holcomb (Mathematics)

    Yoosik Kim (Mathematics)

    Konstantinos Beros (Mathematics)

    Oumar Kaba (Mathematics)

    Richard Kent (Mathematics)

    Darryl Thelen (Mechanical Engineering)

    Mike Leckrone (Music)

    Richard Davis (Music)

    Richard Floeckher (Music)

    Pete Anderson (Nutritional Science)

    Peter Vranas (Philosophy)

    Mark Ediger (Physical Chemistry)

    Michael Winokur (Physics)

    Beth Altschafl (Physiology)

    Kevin Strang (Physiology)

    Howard Schweber (Political Science)

    Jon Pevehouse (Political Science)

    Melanie Manion (Political Science)

    Mert Kartal (Political Science)

    Bryan Hendricks (Psychology)

    Elizabeth Rempe (Psychology)

    Harold Goldsmith (Psychology)

    Keith Kluender (Psychology)

    Patricia Devine (Psychology)

    Rebecca Addington (Psychology)

    Stephanie Federspiel (Psychology)

    Will Cox (Psychology)

    Janet Hyde (Psychology)

    Kristina Kellet (Psychology)

    Melanie Jones (Psychology)

    Marcus Cederstrom (Scandinavian Studies)

    David Houston (Slavic Languages)

    Felix Elwert (Sociology)

    Mustafa Emirbyer (Sociology)

    Ted Gerber (Sociology)

    Cassidy Reis (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Daniel Ares Lopez (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Eve Pujol (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Sarli Mercado (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Tim Hamilton (Theater)

    Whitney Derendinger (Theater)

    Michael Tilkens (Zoology)

    Seth Blair (Zoology)

    Tony Stretton (Zoology)

  • Spring 2010

    Andy Kamphuis (Accounting)

    Anita Kroll (Accounting)

    Marjorie Rosenberg (Actuarial Science)

    Harold Scheub (African Languages and Literature)

    Michael Thornton (Afro-American Studies)

    Bruce Jones (Agricultural & Applied Economics)

    Henry Bunn (Anthropology)

    Jessica Mason (Anthropology)

    Amelia Toelke (Art)

    Daniel Eric Wold (Art)

    Heath Matysek-Snyder (Art)

    Michael McClure (Art)

    Clark Johnson (Astronomy)

    Eric Roden (Astronomy)

    Eric Wilcots (Astronomy)

    Jim Lattis (Astronomy)

    Matthew Bershady (Astronomy)

    Melania Riabokin (Astronomy)

    Jonathan Martin (Atmospheric & Oceanic Sciences)

    Steve Ackerman (Atmospheric & Oceanic Sciences)

    Steve Barclay (Bacteriology)

    Sharon Thoma (Biology)

    Jane Bradbury (Botany)

    Martin Halek (Business)

    Ross Swaney (Chemical and Biological Engineering)

    Allen Clauss (Chemistry)

    Andrew Greenberg (Chemistry)

    Angel Abruna-Rodriguez (Chemistry)

    Barbara Whitlock (Chemistry)

    Bennett Fox (Chemistry)

    Cathy Middlecamp (Chemistry)

    Clark Landis (Chemistry)

    Craig Rusbult (Chemistry)

    Daniel Fredrickson (Chemistry)

    Gilbert Nathanson (Chemistry)

    Helen Dauer (Chemistry)

    Ieva Reich (Chemistry)

    Jeanine Batterton (Chemistry)

    Jeff Christianson (Chemistry)

    John Moore (Chemistry)

    Jose Laboy (Chemistry)

    Judy Hines (Chemistry)

    Kelly Jetzer (Chemistry)

    Kris Kolonko (Chemistry)

    Laura Ruiz Espelt (Chemistry)

    Linda Zelewski (Chemistry)

    Mahesh Mahanthappa (Chemistry)

    Marissa Rosen (Chemistry)

    Mary Elizabeth Anzovino (Chemistry)

    Michael Wedlock (Chemistry)

    Mike Hanson (Chemistry)

    Nicola Burrmann (Chemistry)

    Samuel Gellman (Chemistry)

    Shakeel Dalal (Chemistry)

    Shea Ramey (Chemistry)

    Thomas Brunold (Chemistry)

    Trina McMahon (Civil and Environmental Engineering)

    Josh Smith (Classics)

    Matthew Vieron (Classics)

    Peter Knittel (Classics)

    William Aylward (Classics)

    Amy Tully (Communication Arts)

    Andrea Comiskey (Communication Arts)

    Colin Burnett (Communication Arts)

    Elizabeth Ellcessor (Communication Arts)

    Leo Rubinkowski (Communication Arts)

    Shannon Skelton (Communication Arts)

    Stephen Lucas (Communication Arts)

    Gary Weismer (Communication Disorders)

    Jane Collins (Community and Environmental Sociology)

    Laura Senier (Community and Environmental Sociology)

    Mary Layoun (Comparative Literature)

    Maya Aghasi (Comparative Literature)

    Alexander Cobian (Computer Science)

    Gloria Ladson-Billings (Curriculum and Instruction)

    Joel Amidon (Curriculum and Instruction)

    Chiharu Shima (East Asian Languages and Literature)

    Naoko Shiroma (East Asian Languages and Literature)

    Nate Hoftiezer (East Asian Languages and Literature)

    Xiang Lu (East Asian Languages and Literature)

    Elizabeth Kelly (Economics)

    Gwen Eudey (Economics)

    Jin Yan (Economics)

    John Karl Scholz (Economics)

    Korinna Hansen (Economics)

    Marzena Rostek (Economics)

    Matthew Friedman (Economics)

    Joyce Hemphill (Edcuational Psychology)

    Nancy Giles (Educational Psychology)

    Paul Milenkovic (Electrical and Computer Engineering)

    Robert Witt (Engineering Physics)

    Jenny Binzley (Engineering Professional Development)

    Joshua Kundert (Engineering Professional Development)

    Andrew Kay (English)

    Andy Poulos (English)

    Anja Wanner (English)

    Christopher McVey (English)

    Cyrena Pondrom (English)

    David Zimmerman (English)

    Emily Madsen (English)

    Gail Ibele (English)

    Jacob Tootalian (English)

    Jessie Reeder (English)

    Joshua Taft (English)

    Karen Britland (English)

    Karolyn Steffens (English)

    Kristiane Stapleton (English)

    Lauren Berry (English)

    Nathan Jandl (English)

    Paul Hansen (English)

    Russel Castronovo (English)

    Sarah “Otto” Marxhausen (English)

    Tim Johnson (English)

    Jack Kloppenburg (Environmental Studies)

    Patricia M. Okane (Environmental Studies)

    Vincent Smith (Environmental Studies)

    Belinda Mucklow (Finance)

    Doug Hyslop (Food Science)

    James Steele (Food Science)

    Angela Le Menicier (French)

    Eric Turcat (French)

    Lindsey Smith (French)

    Araceli Alonso (Gender and Women’s Studies)

    Minjon Tholen (Gender and Women’s Studies)

    Melanie Hoftyzer (General Business)

    Rick Vierstra (Genetics)

    James Knox (Geography)

    John Williams (Geography)

    Kara Dempsey (Geography)

    Dana Geary (Geology)

    Richard Slaughter (Geology)

    Ivana Bradaric Grubbs (German)

    James Steakley (German)

    Jost Hermand (German)

    Mark Louden (German)

    Monika Chavez (German)

    Nancy Kaiser (German)

    Brittany Tevis (History)

    Cindy I-Fen Cheng (History)

    Florencia Mallon (History)

    Jeremi Suri (History)

    John Sharpless (History)

    Katie Jarvis (History)

    Laird Boswell (History)

    Lee Wandel (History)

    Stephen Kantrowitz (History)

    Thomas H. Broman (History of Science)

    Kristin Hunt (Integrated Liberal Studies)

    Scott Straus (International Studies)

    Todd Portnowitz (Italian)

    Greg Downey (Journalism)

    Sojung Kim (Journalism)

    Donald R Davis (Languages and Cultures of Asia)

    Ralph Grunewald (Legal Studies)

    Meredith Johnson (Linguistics)

    Galina Lapina (Literature in Translation)

    Halina Filipowicz (Literature in Translation)

    Chad Navis (Management and Human Resources)

    Loren Kuzuhara (Management and Human Resources)

    Joe Raffiee-Shirazi (Management and Human Resources)

    Aaron Peterson (Mathematics)

    Adrian Tudorascu (Mathematics)

    David Anderson (Mathematics)

    Ekin Ozman (Mathematics)

    Florian Bertrand (Mathematics)

    Gloria Mari-Beffa (Mathematics)

    Marc Conrad (Mathematics)

    Samuel Eckels (Mathematics)

    Sigurd Angenant (Mathematics)

    Steven Bauman (Mathematics)

    Yang Tonghai (Mathematics)

    Zajj Daugherty (Mathematics)

    Franklin Miller (Mechanical Engineering)

    Gregory Nellis (Mechanical Engineering)

    Sanford A Klein (Mechanical Engineering)

    Bruce Gladstone (Music)

    Ilana Schroeder (Music)

    Paul Rowe (Music)

    Richard Davis (Music)

    Guy Groblewski (Nutritional Sciences)

    Brynn Welch (Philosophy)

    Claudia Card (Philosophy)

    Dan Schneider (Philosophy)

    Eric Stencil (Philosophy)

    Jeffrey Behrends (Philosophy)

    Jim Anderson (Philosophy)

    Joshua Filler (Philosophy)

    Michael Titelbaum (Philosophy)

    Regina L. Schouten (Philosophy)

    Chinmay Puranik (Physics)

    Jatin Mitra (Physics)

    Pupa Gilbert (Physics)

    Stefan Westerhoff (Physics)

    Douglas Rouse (Plant Pathology)

    David Canon (Political Science)

    Howard Schweber (Political Science)

    John Witte (Political Science)

    Jon Pevehouse (Political Science)

    Kathleen Klaus (Political Science)

    Nils Ringe (Political Science)

    Laura Singleton (Political Science)

    Michael C. Pisapia (Political Science)

    Richard Avramenko (Political Science)

    Robert Booth Fowler (Poltical Science)

    Bryan Hendricks (Psychology)

    Caton Roberts (Psychology)

    Christian Stilp (Psychology)

    Christopher Coe (Psychology)

    Elizabeth Becker (Psychology)

    Janet Hyde (Psychology)

    Jeffrey Henriques (Psychology)

    Jenny Saffran (Psychology)

    Lang Chen (Psychology)

    Patricia Coffey (Psychology)

    Patricia Devine (Psychology)

    Robin Forbes-Lorman (Psychology)

    Seth Pollak (Psychology)

    Tina Winston (Psychology)

    Will Cox (Psychology)

    Thomas DuBois (Religious Studies)

    Jason Schroeder (Scandinavian Studies)

    Peggy Hager (Scandinavian Studies)

    Rachel Willson-Broyles (Scandinavian Studies)

    Todd Michelson-Ambelang (Scandinavian Studies)

    Darya Ivashniova (Slavic Languages and Literature)

    Karen Evans-Romaine (Slavic Languages and Literature)

    Calvina Colquitt (Sociology)

    Cameron Macdonald (Sociology)

    Felix Elwert (Sociology)

    Gay Seidman (Sociology)

    Joseph Elder (Sociology)

    Kaelyn Stiles (Sociology)

    Ruth Lopez Turley (Sociology)

    Elena Iglesias-Villamel (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Georgina Balbontin (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Guillermina De Ferrari (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Hallie Savage (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Katie Ginsbach (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Marcela Guerrero (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Marilyn Jones (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Nora Diaz Chavez (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Pablo Ancos (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Ruben Medina (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Stasie Harrington (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Don Porter (Statistics)

    Taeri Uhm (Statistics)

    Patrick Sims (Theater and Drama)

    Kurt Paulsen (Urban Planning)

    Angela Dassow (Zoology)

    Antony Stretton (Zoology)

    Michael Tilkens (Zoology)

    Nate Hoftiezer (Zoology)

    Nicole Schuetz (Zoology)

    Sagan Friant (Zoology)

    Sam Schultz (Zoology)

  • Fall 2009

    Cathy Middlecamp (Academic Programs)

    Charles Hughes (Afro-American Studies)

    Christina Dykstra (Anthropology)

    Karen B. Streier (Anthropology)

    Marc Kissel (Anthropology)

    Claire Stigliani (Art)

    David Nelson (Biochemistry)

    Don Waller (Botany)

    Donna Fernandez (Botany)

    Brent Amberger (Chemistry)

    Chris Jordan (Chemistry)

    Eleanor Rolfe (Chemistry)

    Frank Keutsch (Chemistry)

    Jeanne Hamers (Chemistry)

    John Moore (Chemistry)

    Kasia Kornecki (Chemistry)

    Kelly Jetzer (Chemistry)

    Linda Zelewski (Chemistry)

    Mahesh Mahathappa (Chemistry)

    Nicola Burrmann (Chemistry)

    JC McKeown (Classics)

    Patricia Rosenmeyer (Classics)

    Tom Yoshikami (Communication Arts)

    Chad Vezina (Comparative Biosciences)

    Lisa Abler (Comparative Biosciences)

    Dalibor Zeleny (Computer Sciences)

    Andrea Dusseau (Computer Sciences)

    Richard Benton (Computer Sciences)

    Alice Udvari-Solner (Curriciculum and Instruction)

    Mary Louise Gomez (Curriciculum and Instruction)

    Chiao-Ping Li (Dance)

    Marlene Skog (Dance)

    Nate Hoftiezer (East Asian Languages & Literature)

    Elizabeth Kelly (Economics)

    Karl Scholz (Economics)

    Korinna Hansen (Economics)

    Steve Rick (Economics)

    William Brock (Economics)

    Jill Klotz-Flitter (Educational Psychology)

    Amy Wendt (Electrical and Computer Engineering)

    Amaud Johnson (English)

    David Stock (English)

    Joshua Taft (English)

    Larry Edgerton (English)

    Liz Vine (English)

    Melissa Tedrowe (English)

    Gwenola Caradec (French)

    Lindsey Smith (French)

    Redouane Khamar (French)

    Steven Winspur (French and Italian)

    Allen Laughon (Genetics)

    Ashlan Musante (Genomics)

    Ivana Bradaric Grubbs (German)

    Jordan Rosenblum (Hebrew and Semitic Studies)

    Rachel Brenner (Hebrew and Semitic Studies)

    Ronald Troxel (Hebrew and Semitic Studies)

    Ronald Troxel (Hebrew and Semitic Studies)

    Eric O’Connor (History)

    Lee Palmer Wandel (History)

    Scott Trigg (History)

    Irene Katele (Legal Studies)

    Amanda Folsom (Mathematics)

    Anakewit Boonkasame (Mathematics)

    Andrew Bridy (Mathematics)

    Beth Skubak (Mathematics)

    Ken Ono (Mathematics)

    Mike Dabkowski (Mathematics)

    Mushfeq Khan (Mathematics)

    Shirin Malekpour (Mathematics)

    Sigurd Angenent (Mathematics)

    James Smith (Music)

    Claudia Card (Philosophy)

    Lester Hunt (Philosophy)

    Steven Nadler (Philosophy)

    Emily McRae (Philosophy)

    Scott Straus (Political Science)

    Jeffery Paller (Political Science)

    John Coleman (Political Science)

    Bryan Hendricks (Psychology)

    Charles Snowdon (Psychology)

    Janet Hyde (Psychology)

    Jeffery Henriques (Psychology)

    Judith Harackiewicz (Psychology)

    Will Cox (Psychology)

    Jennifer Tishler (Russian and East European Studies)

    Scott Mellor (Scandinavian Studies)

    Paul Rowe (School of Music)

    Ewa Miernowska (Slavic Languages and Literature)

    Naomi Olson (Slavic Languages and Literature)

    Doug Maynard (Sociology)

    Joe Elder (Sociology)

    Joseph Elder (Sociology)

    Dave Jones (Space Science & Engineering Center)

    Derek Kotter (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Emily Butler (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Jared Hendrickson (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Katie Ginsbach (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Rajiv Rao (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Sharon Thoma (Zoology)

    Stephen Gammie (Zoology)

  • Spring 2009

    James Delehanty (African Languages and Literature)

    David Kyeu (African Languages and Literature)

    Harold Scheub (African Languages and Literature)

    Christina Greene (Afro-American Studies)

    Bruce Jones (Agricultural and Applied Economics)

    Jean-Michel Ane (Agronomy)

    Ayeshah Iftikhar (Anthropology)

    Anna Andrzewjewski (Art)

    Michael McClure (Art)

    Kat Riesing (Art)

    Morris Young (Asian American Studies)

    Victor Jew (Asian American Studies)

    Jay Gallagher (Astronomy)

    Michelle Harris (Biology)

    Tim Allen (Botany)

    Loren Kuzuhara (Business)

    Sharon McCabe (Business)

    Ann Miner (Business)

    Patricia Brennan (Business)

    Rachel Chavez (Business)

    Shannon Elliott (Business)

    Phil Greenwood (Business)

    Agnes Lee (Chemistry)

    Mahesh Mahanthappa (Chemistry)

    Gilbert Nathanson (Chemistry)

    Dave Nelson (Chemistry)

    Howard Whitlock (Chemistry)

    Robert Woods (Chemistry)

    Jeanine Batterton (Chemistry)

    John Berry (Chemistry)

    Caleb Brian (Chemistry)

    Allen Clauss (Chemistry)

    Jeremiah Duncan (Chemistry)

    Daniel Friedrickson (Chemistry)

    Divya Goel (Chemistry)

    Kelly Jetzer (Chemistry)

    Denise Oen (Cirriculum and Instruction)

    Josh Smith (Classics)

    Laura McClure (Classics)

    Tristan Mentz (Communication Arts)

    John P. Powers (Communication Arts)

    Matt Schzwsky (Communication Arts)

    John Westbury (Communication Sciences and Disorders)

    Margarita Kaushanskaya (Communicative Disorders)

    Jack Kloppenburg (Community and Environmental Sociology)

    James Skrentny (Computer Science)

    Jeanan Yasiri (Consumer Science)

    Chris Walker (Dance)

    Hongming Zhang (East Asian Studies)

    Anthony Ives (Ecology)

    Korinna Hansen (Economics)

    Elizabeth Kelly (Economics)

    Marek Weretka (Economics)

    Joyce Hemphill (Edcuational Psychology)

    Constance Steinkuehler (Educational Psychology)

    Ananth Krishnamurthy (Engineering)

    Terry Mann (Engineering)

    Katherine McMahon (Engineering)

    Dan Pekarsky (Engineering)

    Susan Piacenza (Engineering)

    Michael Plesha (Engineering)

    Paul Ross (Engineering)

    Suzannah Sandrik (Engineering)

    Bruce Thomadsen (Engineering)

    Emily Auerbach (English)

    Sagashus Levingston (English)

    Joshua Taft (English)

    Brian Williams (English)

    Chris Wilson (English)

    Karen Britland (English)

    Marshall Cook (English)

    Lisa Cooper (English)

    John Dudley (English)

    Claire Falk (English)

    Ceci Ford (English)

    Deborah Fratz (English)

    Kathy De Master (Environmental Studies)

    Mattia Begali (French and Italian)

    Mary Claypool (French and Italian)

    Barry Ganetzky (Genetics)

    Joe Mason (Geography)

    Robert Ostergren (Geography)

    Travis Tennessen (Geography)

    Elizabeth King (Geology)

    Dana Geary (Geology)

    Charlie Byers (Geology & Geophysics)

    Sabine Gross (German)

    Jost Hermand (German)

    Reith De Lober (History)

    Susan Desan (History)

    Mary Roberts (History)

    Alfred McCoy (History)

    Anthony Michels (History)

    Steve Stern (History)

    Jeremi Suri (History)

    Eric Schatzberg (History of Science)

    Pat Hastings (Journalism)

    Doug Mc Leod (Journalism)

    Jan Helwig (Kinesiology)

    Kelli Koltyn (Kinesiology)

    Kashika Singh (Languages and Cultures of Asia)

    Alberto Vargas (Latin American, Caribbean and Iberian Studies)

    Derek Garton (Math)

    Sigurd Angenent (Mathematics)

    Steve Bauman (Mathematics)

    Achilles Beros (Mathematics)

    Sergey Bolotin (Mathematics)

    Lev Borisov (Mathematics)

    Mustafa Kalafat (Mathematics)

    Shirin Malekpour (Mathematics)

    Alexander Nagel (Mathematics)

    Ken Ono (Mathematics)

    Judith Manning (Medical Microbiology)

    Bruce Gladstone (Music)

    Tyrone Greive (Music)

    David Crook (Music)

    Beverly Taylor (Music)

    Tom Yin (Neuroscience)

    Julie Thurlow (Nutrition)

    Pete Anderson (Nutritional Sciences)

    Brynn Welch (Philosophy)

    Eric Stencil (Philosophy)

    Vikram Adhikarla (Physics)

    Lea Ziskind-Conhaim (Physiology)

    Andrew Bent (Plant Pathology)

    David Canon (Political Science)

    Ken Goldstein (Political Science)

    Richard Avramenko (Political Science)

    William Aylward (Political Science)

    Edward Friedman (Political Science)

    Scott Gehlbach (Political Science)

    Val Hennings (Political Science)

    John Zumbrunnen (Political Science)

    Bryan Hendricks (Psychology)

    Jeff Henriques (Psychology)

    Noah Mackenzie (Psychology)

    Caton Roberts (Psychology)

    Susan Brantly (Scandinavian Studies)

    Scott Mellor (Scandinavian Studies)

    Tess Arenas (Service Learning & Community Based Research)

    David Bethea (Slavic Languages and Literature)

    Judy Sikora (Social Work)

    Karl Shoemaker (Sociology)

    Calvina Colquitt (Sociology)

    Martine Delannay (Sociology)

    Joe Elder (Sociology)

    Joel Rogers (Sociology)

    Ruth Turley (Sociology)

    Nicholas Balster (Soil Science)

    Michael Cullinane (SouthEast Asian Studies)

    Glen Close (Spanish & Portuguese)

    Catherine Berkley (Spanish and Portuguese)

    M. Rocio Ramirez Cornejo (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Bret Larget (Statistics)

    Don Porter (Statistics)

    Mary Trotter (Theater)

    Svetlana Karpe (Undergraduate Research Scholars Program)

    Cabell Gathmen (Women’s Studies)

    Sharon Thoma (Zoology)

    Mike Tilkens (Zoology)

    Jeff Hardin (Zoology)

    Joanna Lambert (Zoology)

  • Fall 2008

    Akin Ogundeji (African Languages and Literature)

    Claire Wendland (Anthropology)

    Matt Rarey (Art History)

    Michael Cox (Biochemistry)

    Walter Block (Biomedical Engineering)

    Dillen Clauss (Chemistry)

    Jeremiah Duncan (Chemistry)

    Thomas Kuech (Chemistry)

    Mahesh Mahanthappa (Chemistry)

    Tehshik Yoon (Chemistry)

    Liana Lamont (Chemistry)

    Silvia Cavagnero (Chemistry)

    Allen Clauss (Chemistry)

    Allison Metz (Communication Arts)

    Casey Coleman (Communication Arts)

    Mary Layoun (Comparative Literature)

    Christina Howard (Counseling Psychology)

    Zhang Hongming (East Asian Area Studies)

    Ni Jia (East Asian Area Studies)

    Lu Xiang (East Asian Area Studies)

    Liu Hai (East Asian Area Studies)

    Chiu Yu-Lin (East Asian Area Studies)

    Tianlin Wang (East Asian Area Studies)

    Xiao Wang (Economics)

    Steve Rick (Economics)

    James Bucklew (Electrical and Computer Engineering)

    Richard Knowles (English)

    Michelle Nakaue (English)

    Nelly Halzen (French)

    Robert Ostergren (Geography)

    Richard Slaughter (Geology)

    Dana Geary (Geology)

    Charles Cohen (History)

    Jeremi Suri (History)

    Michael Cullinane (History)

    Lee Wandel (History)

    Jeff Linderoth (Industrial and Systems Engineering)

    Terry Mann (Industrial and Systems Engineering)

    Brad Blackman (International Business)

    Sachin Tuli (International Business)

    Scott Straus (International Studies)

    Eugenia Mazza (Italian)

    Jordan Rosenblum (Jewish Studies)

    Jo Ellen Fair (Journalism)

    Jennifer Zhang (Management and Human Resources)

    Loren Kuzuhara (Management and Human Resources)

    Brian Frances (Marketing)

    Laurie Brachman (Marketing)

    Concetta Gomez (Mathematics)

    Jeff Viaclovsky (Mathematics)

    Joel Robbin (Mathematics)

    Donald Passman (Mathematics)

    Sara Jensen (Mathematics)

    Lev Borisov (Mathematics)

    Gloria Mari-Betta (Mathematics)

    Diane Holcomb (Mathematics)

    James Carrano (Music)

    Pete Anderson (Nutritional Sciences)

    Kelly Robbins (Philosophy)

    Stu Schaefer (Physical Education)

    Kenneth Mayer (Political Science)

    Richard Avramenko (Political Science)

    Howard Schweber (Political Science)

    Severino Albequerque (Portuguese)

    Ellen Sapega (Portuguese)

    Tina Winston (Psychology)

    Marcelo Pellegrini (Spanish)

    Jessica Ribble (Spanish)

    Pablo Ancos (Spanish)

    Olivia Dawson (Theatre and Drama)

    Antony Stretton (Zoology)

    Sharon Thoma (Zoology)

  • Fall 2007

    Harold Scheub (African Languages and Literature)

    Sandra Adell (Afro-American Studies)

    Michael McClure (Art)

    Megan Shiroda (Bacteriology)

    Katie Konchar (Botany)

    Timothy Allen (Botany)

    Chad Hladilek (Chemical and Biological Engineering)

    Mark Wendt (Chemistry)

    Barbara Whitlock (Chemistry)

    David Moody (Chemistry)

    Ieva Reich (Chemistry)

    Ieva Reich (Chemistry)

    Mahesh Mahanthappa (Chemistry)

    Mark Wendt (Chemistry)

    Mark Wendt (Chemistry)

    Mark Wendt (Chemistry)

    Mark Wendt (Chemistry)

    YongpingZhu (East Asian Languages & Literature)

    Yasushi Asako (Economics)

    Dominique Chestand (Education)

    Joyce Hemphill (Educational Psychology)

    Demetri Lallas (English)

    Heather Dubrow (English)

    Larry Edgerton (English)

    Linda Brindeau (French)

    Anne Enke (Gender and Women’s Studies)

    Mark Harrower (Geography)

    Rachel Henke (Industrial and Systems Engineering)

    Giovanna Miceli-Jeffries (Italian)

    Corrine Boyea (Kinesiology)

    Uli Schamiloglu (Languages and Cultures of Asia)

    David McHugh (Learning Technology and Distance Education)

    Jon Blackhurst (Mathematics)

    Samuel Eckels (Mathematics)

    Robert Wilson (Mathematics)

    Brittney Kohlnhofer (Medicine and Public Health)

    Tyrone Greive (Music)

    Matthew Holleque (Political Science)

    PatriciaCoffey (Psychology)

    Rhonda Reinholtz (Psychology)

    Natalie Van Deusen (Scandinavian Studies)

    Scott Mellor (Scandinavian Studies)

    Stephanie Richards (Slavic Languages and Literature)

    Rachel Williams (SLIS Laboratory Library)

    Beatriz Botero (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Talia Guzman-Gonzalez (Spanish and Portuguese)

    Rui Tang (Statistics)

    Patrick Sims (Theatre)